Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of materials and goods

    Watching    
Find: 21:00 24/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of common works
Bidding package name
Procurement of materials and goods
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 02/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
877/QĐ-LĐ
Approval date
24/06/2024 20:55
Approval Authority
Lữ đoàn 673
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:58 24/06/2024
to
15:00 02/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 02/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bộ đèn máng nổi, bóng led đôi
132
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
2
Bộ đèn vuông ốp trần
40
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
3
Bộ quạt trần
66
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
4
Xí bệt
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
5
Chậu rửa tay
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
6
Xí xổm
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
7
Cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4
225
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
8
Cát mịn ML=1,5-2,0
72.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
9
Dung dịch chống thấm
293.2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
10
Đinh, đinh vít
7380
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
11
Gạch lát
231
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
12
Gạch lát
2000
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
13
Gạch ốp
171
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
14
Gạch ốp
594
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
15
Sơn lót sơn sắt thép
66.7
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
16
Sơn lót nội thất
1491
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
17
Sơn lót ngoại thất
341.3
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
18
Sơn phủ sơn sắt thép
124
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
19
Sơn phủ nội thất
2378
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
20
Sơn phủ ngoại thất
539.8
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
21
Tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1943.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
22
Xi măng PCB30
101110
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
23
Xi măng trắng
305
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
24
Con lăn sơn 23cm
45
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
25
Con lăn sơn 11cm
21
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
26
Chổi quét sơn
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
27
Giấy ráp
5
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
28
Dụng cụ cạo sơn
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
29
Găng tay cao su
80
đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
30
Thước nhôm
39
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
31
Bay xây
26
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
32
Bàn xoa
25
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
33
Cuốc
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
34
Xẻng
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày
35
Xà beng
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Lđ 673
05 ngày
05 ngày

Form No. 01C – Spare parts and replacements:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Vật tư, linh kiện, phụ kiện, hàng hóa phục vụ triển khai, lắp đặt; hàng hóa dự trữ để sửa chữa, thay thế trong thời gian bảo hành, bảo trì
1
Gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of materials and goods". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of materials and goods" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second