Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of ODF, DDF and connection materials

Find: 17:31 30/09/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Building a trunk fiber optic cable line to serve connecting the International Undersea Optical Cable Station in Binh Dinh - QNN VT Station
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement of ODF, DDF and connection materials
Investor
- Địa chỉ của Chủ đầu tư: Trung tâm Hạ tầng mạng miền Trung – CN Tổng công ty Hạ tầng mạng, Lô số 12, đường số 3, KCN An Đồn, P. An Hải Bắc, Q. Sơn Trà, Tp. Đà Nẵng;Việt Nam - Địa chỉ của Người có thẩm quyền: Trung tâm Hạ tầng mạng miền Trung – CN Tổng công ty Hạ tầng mạng, Lô số 12, đường số 3, KCN An Đồn, P. An Hải Bắc, Q. Sơn Trà, Tp. Đà Nẵng; Việt Nam
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a trunk fiber optic cable line to serve connecting International undersea fiber optic cable station in Binh Dinh - QNN VT station
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
KHCB
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 11/10/2019

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:29 30/09/2019
to
14:00 11/10/2019
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 11/10/2019
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
31.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty one million five hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tổ Chuyên gia và tổ thẩm định thành lập theo quyết định của giám đốc Trung tâm hạ tầng mạng Miền Trung Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Tủ Rack ODF
7 Cái Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
2 Subrack ODF phân phối 48FO SC/UPC
18 Cái Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
3 Subrack ODF hàn nối 48FO SC/UPC
30 Cái Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
4 Rack DDF E1 (bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện, chưa bao gồm phiến Krone)
1 Cái Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
5 Phiến Krone
500 Phiến Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
6 Cáp 120Ohm 32 đôi
3.000 Mét Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
7 Dây nhảy quang LC/UPC-SC/UPC dài 30m
20 Sợi Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
8 Dây nhảy quang LC/UPC-SC/UPC dài 25m
50 Sợi Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
9 Dây nhảy quang LC/UPC-SC/UPC dài 20m
150 Sợi Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
10 Dây nhảy quang LC/UPC-SC/UPC dài 15m
150 Sợi Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
11 Dây nhảy quang LC/UPC-SC/UPC dài 10m
150 Sợi Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
12 Dây nhảy quang SC/UPC-SC/UPC dài 5m
100 Sợi Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
13 Dây nhảy quang SC/UPC-SC/UPC dài 10m
200 Sợi Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
14 Dây nhảy quang SC/UPC-SC/UPC dài 15m
50 Sợi Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
15 Dây nhảy quang LC/UPC-LC/UPC dài 5m
40 Sợi Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
16 Dây nhảy quang LC/UPC-LC/UPC dài 10m
50 Sợi Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
17 Dây nhảy quang LC/UPC-LC/UPC dài 15m
50 Sợi Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
18 Cáp đồng bộ 120Ohm loại 01 đôi
500 mét Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
19 Connector DB9
10 Chiếc Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
20 Cáp Ethernet Cat5 (1 cuộn 305m)
2 Cuộn Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
21 Cáp đồng trục 75 Ohm, loại 3002
200 Mét Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
22 Connnector BNC, 75 Ohm
20 Chiếc Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
23 Connnector Type 43, 75 Ohm
20 Chiếc Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU
24 Connector RJ-45
100 Cái Theo bảng YCKT Chương V. YÊU CẦU ĐỐI VỚI GÓI THẦU

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of ODF, DDF and connection materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of ODF, DDF and connection materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 129

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second