Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of teaching equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:35 15/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of teaching equipment
Bidding package name
Procurement of teaching equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (allocated in Decision No. 1058/QD-UBND dated July 24, 2023 of Tam Diep City People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
63/QĐ-TTr-TĐ
Approval date
13/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm GDNN - GDTX thành phố Tam Điệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 15/11/2023
to
10:00 22/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 126, đường Lê Trọng Tấn, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 NGUYEN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 144, ngõ 107 Lĩnh Nam, đường Vĩnh Hưng, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HDC VIETNAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 126, đường Lê Trọng Tấn, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NGUYEN GIA CONSTRUCTION AND BIDDING CONSULTANCY COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 144, ngõ 107 Lĩnh Nam, đường Vĩnh Hưng, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
5 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting số 665, đường Hồng Hà, phường Chương Dương, quận Hoàn Kiếm, thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Sơ đồ quy trình và cấu trúc một báo cáo nghiên cứu khoa học
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
2
Sơ đồ quy trình tiến hành sân khấu hoá một tác phẩm văn học
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
3
Bộ học liệu điện tử hỗ trợ giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
4
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về tác giả Nguyễn Trãi
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
5
Video/clip/phim tư liệu về tác phẩm Bình Ngô đại cáo
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
6
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về thơ Nôm của Nguyễn Trãi
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
7
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về tác giả Nguyễn Du
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
8
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về Truyện Kiều
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
9
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về thơ chữ Hán của Nguyễn Du
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
10
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về truyện cổ dân gian Việt Nam
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
11
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về ca dao con người và xã hội.
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
12
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về chèo, tuồng dân gian
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
13
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về thơ Nôm của Hồ Xuân Hương
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
14
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về thơ của Nguyễn Khuyến
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
15
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về sự nghiệp văn chương của Nam Cao
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
16
Video/clip/phim tư liệu tiểu thuyết, phóng sự của Vũ Trọng Phụng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
17
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về thơ của Xuân Diệu trước Cách mạng tháng Tám
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
18
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về thơ của Tố Hữu trước và sau Cách mạng tháng Tám
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
19
Video/clip/phim tư liệu về truyện ngắn, kí của Nguyễn Tuân
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
20
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về kịch của Nguyễn Huy Tưởng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
21
Video/clip/ phim tư liệu về kịch của Lưu Quang Vũ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
22
Bộ thiết bị để vẽ trên bảng trong dạy học toán
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
23
Bộ thiết dạy học về các đường cônic.
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
24
Bộ thiết dạy học về hình chóp, hình chóp cụt, hình lăng trụ.
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
25
Bộ thiết bị dạy học về Thống kê và Xác suất
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
26
Phần mềm toán học đại số và giải tích
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
27
Phần mềm toán học hình học và đo lường
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
28
Phần mềm toán học thống kê và xác suất
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
29
Bộ thiết bị dạy học điện tử, mô phỏng môn Vật lí
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
30
Thiết bị giao thoa sóng nước
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
31
Thiết bị thí nghiệm điện tích
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
32
Thiết bị khảo sát nội năng
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
33
Thiết bị khảo sát truyền nhiệt lượng
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
34
Thiết bị chứng minh định luật Charles
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
35
Thiết bị tạo từ phổ
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
36
Thiết bị xác định hướng của lực từ
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
37
Thiết bị cảm ứng điện từ
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
38
Video biến dạng và đặc tính của lò xo
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
39
Video về hình ảnh sóng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
40
Video về chuyển động của phần tử môi trường
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
41
Video về điện thế
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
42
Video về cường độ dòng điện.
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
43
Video/Phần mềm 3D về trường hấp dẫn và thế hấp dẫn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
44
Đồng hồ đo điện đa năng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
45
Máy cất nước 1 lần
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
46
Cân điện tử
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
47
Một số thao tác thí nghiệm hóa học
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
48
Ống đong hình trụ 100ml
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
49
Bình tam giác 100ml
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5
50
Cốc thuỷ tinh 250ml
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dẫn chiếu chi tiết đến chương V
3
5

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm GDNN-GDTX Tam Điệp as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 352,660,640 VND, in which the total winning value is: 349,733,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.83%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of teaching equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of teaching equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second