Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of tools and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 15:33 24/07/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of assets, tools and tools of Chieng On commune in 2020
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement of tools and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of assets, tools and tools of Chieng On commune in 2020
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Funds for procurement of assets and equipment in 2020 are delivered in Decision No. 1433/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2019 of the People's Committee of Yen Chau district.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:05 31/07/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:00 24/07/2020
to
14:05 31/07/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:05 31/07/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.200.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million two hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GLOBAL INVESTMENT AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Bidding appraisal consultancy Số 15 đường Nguyễn Xiển, Phường Thanh Xuân Trung, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Hùng Dũng Tây Bắc Consulting, E-HSYC evaluation Số nhà 04, Đường Chu Văn An nhánh 2, Tổ 3, Phường Quyết Tâm, Thành Phố Sơn La
3 Phòng Tài Chính - Kế hoạch huyện Yên Châu E-HSDT appraisal consultancy, contractor evaluation

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bộ máy tính để bàn
3 Bộ Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
2 Máy in 2 mặt
3 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
3 Máy Scan
1 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
4 Cây nước nóng lạnh
3 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
5 Bàn lãnh đạo
1 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
6 Ghế lãnh đạo
1 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
7 Bàn máy tính.
3 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
8 Ghế xoay văn phòng
6 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
9 Tủ sắt hồ sơ 4 cánh:
2 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
10 Bộ bàn ghế tiếp khách SOFA
2 Bộ Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
11 Phông, Cờ đỏ hội trường
5 Bộ Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
12 Khẩu hiệu Đảng cộng sản
3 Bộ Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
13 Bộ Maket hội nghị
6 Bộ Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
14 Bộ sao, búa liềm sân khấu.
3 Bộ Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
15 Bục phát biểu
3 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
16 Bục để tượng Bác
4 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
17 Tượng Bác Hồ
4 Pho Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
18 Bàn hội trường
30 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
19 Ghế gấp
90 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
20 Tủ sắt tài liệu cánh kính
1 Chiếc Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
21 TIVI LED 40in
2 Chiếc Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
22 Bộ thu tín hiệu vệ tinh HD
2 Bộ Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
23 Loa hội trường
2 Đôi Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
24 Amply công suất
2 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
25 Tăng Âm
7 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
26 Loa
14 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
27 Cáp truyền thanh
800 m Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)
28 Micro dây Shure
8 Cái Theo Chương III và V (E-HSMT)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng On as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,373,212,602 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,371,640,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of tools and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of tools and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second