Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide and install information technology equipment

    Watching    
Find: 10:28 06/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investing in information technology equipment at Phu Tho Hoa Ward Party Committee
Bidding package name
Provide and install information technology equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in information technology equipment at Phu Tho Hoa Ward Party Committee
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
26-QĐ/VPĐU
Approval date
06/03/2026 09:51
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG ĐẢNG ỦY PHƯỜNG PHÚ THỌ HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:52 06/03/2026
to
09:00 17/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 230 đường số 6 - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 230 đường số 6 - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bản quyền phần mềm Microsoft Office Business 2024 OEM
10
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
2
Máy tính
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
3
Máy tính xách tay
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
4
Bộ xử lý tín hiệu âm thanh kỹ thuật số
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
5
Bộ điều khiển trung tâm
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
6
Micro chủ tọa có dây
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
7
Micro hội thảo có dây
40
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
8
Thiết bị tăng âm 240W
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
9
Loa công suất
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
10
Micro không dây
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
11
Camera PTZ/webcam
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
12
Vật tư phụ Thi công, triển khai
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
13
Vật tư + Phụ kiện lắp đặt (dây loa, cáp HDMI, dây tín hiệu, dây điện, ổ cắm,…)
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
14
Tủ mạng 12U
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
15
Nhân công lắp đặt + hướng dẫn sử dụng
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
16
Dây cáp mạng cho các thiết bị mạng
10
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày
17
Vật tư và thi công
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Văn phòng Đảng ủy Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Địa chỉ: 63 Phan Thị Hành, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, TP.HCM
03 ngày
05 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide and install information technology equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide and install information technology equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second