Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide color separator + air compressor system

Find: 14:07 25/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Rice processing factory No. 2
Bidding package name
Provide color separator + air compressor system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Rice processing factory No. 2
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Company's capital and loan capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tân Dương, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
57/26-QĐ-DA
Approval date
25/03/2026 14:04
Approval Authority
Công Ty TNHH Lương Thực Phương Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:05 25/03/2026
to
09:00 15/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
240.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn và Dịch vụ Xây dựng TSC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 155, Lý Thái Tổ, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
2 INDUSTRIAL AND CIVIL DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 146 Nguyễn Công Trứ, Phường Bến Thành, TpHCM
3 Công ty CP Tư vấn và Dịch vụ Xây dựng TSC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 155, Lý Thái Tổ, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 INDUSTRIAL AND CIVIL DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 146 Nguyễn Công Trứ, Phường Bến Thành, TpHCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phần thiết bị chịu thuế VAT 5%: Máy tách màu năng suất 16-22 tấn/giờ
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ấp Tân Lộc A, xã Tân Dương, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
2
Ổn áp 10kVA
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ấp Tân Lộc A, xã Tân Dương, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
3
Máy nén khí trục vít 100 HP
6
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ấp Tân Lộc A, xã Tân Dương, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
4
Phần thiết bị chịu thuế VAT 8%: Máy sấy khô khí
6
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ấp Tân Lộc A, xã Tân Dương, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
5
Phần thiết bị chịu thuế VAT 8%: Bộ lọc thô
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ấp Tân Lộc A, xã Tân Dương, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
6
Phần thiết bị chịu thuế VAT 8%: Bộ lọc tinh
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ấp Tân Lộc A, xã Tân Dương, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
7
Phần thiết bị chịu thuế VAT 8%: Bình chứa khí nén 2.000 lít
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ấp Tân Lộc A, xã Tân Dương, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
8
Phần thiết bị chịu thuế VAT 8%: Đường ống dẫn hơi cho máy nén khí (dự kiến 15met/máy) (tính theo số mét thi công thực tế tại công trình, hoặc quy đổi theo số mét đường ống kích thước khác)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ấp Tân Lộc A, xã Tân Dương, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày
9
Phần thiết bị chịu thuế VAT 8%: Chi phí vận chuyển và lắp đặt thiết bị
1
trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ấp Tân Lộc A, xã Tân Dương, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
45 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide color separator + air compressor system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide color separator + air compressor system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second