Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide paperboard

    Watching    
Find: 09:35 29/03/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Shopping budget
Name of Tender Notice
Provide paperboard
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors to implement the plan and budget targets in 2022
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/04/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
30 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:30 29/03/2022
to
15:00 08/04/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 08/04/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Giấy offset định lượng 60g/ m2 (Giấy ngoại)
19.000 kg -Định lượng 60 (±4%) g/m2; Độ dầy 0,08(±4%)mm, độ trắng ISO 92(±3%), độ không thấu quang > 80, các đặc tính kỹ thuật khác theo tiêu chuẩn ngành in; quy cách đóng gói Ram = 500 tờ. Nguyên ram nhập khẩu
2 Giấy offset định lượng 80g/ m2 (Giấy ngoại)
129.000 kg -Định lượng 80 (±4%) g/m2; Độ dầy 0,102(±4%)mm, độ trắng ISO 92(±3%), độ không thấu quang > 80, các đặc tính kỹ thuật khác theo tiêu chuẩn ngành in; quy cách đóng gói Ram = 500 tờ, nguyên ram nhập khẩu.
3 Giấy cacbon 4 liên (Giấy ngoại)
2.000 kg - Giấy các bon 4 liên (trắng CB; xanh CFB; hồng CFB; vàng CFB) định lương 55(±4%)g/m2 các đặc tính kỹ thuật khác theo tiêu chuẩn ngành in; quy cách đóng gói Ram = 500 tờ, nguyên ram nhập khẩu.
4 Giấy Cutches định lượng 100g/m2 (Giấy ngoại)
1.000 kg -Giấy cút xê bóng 2 mặt; định luợng 100(±4%)g/m2; độ dầy 0,125(±5%)mm, độ không thấu quang ≥ 90, các đặc tính kỹ thuật khác theo tiêu chuẩn ngành in; quy cách đóng gói Ram = 250 tờ, nguyên ram nhập khẩu.
5 Giấy Cutches định lượng 150g/m2 (Giấy ngoại)
2.000 kg -Giấy bìa màu (xanh; hồng) định lượng 150(±4%)g/m2; độ dầy 0,195(±5%)mm, độ không thấu quang ≥90, các đặc tính kỹ thuật khác theo tiêu chuẩn ngành in; quy cách đóng gói Ram = 250tờ, nguyên ram nhập khẩu.
6 Giấy Cutches định lượng 180g/m2 (Giấy ngoại)
2.000 kg -Giấy cút xê bóng 2 mặt; định luợng 180(±4%)g/m2; độ dầy 0,195(±5%)mm, độ không thấu quang ≥ 90, các đặc tính kỹ thuật khác theo tiêu chuẩn ngành in; quy cách đóng gói Ram = 250 tờ, nguyên ram nhập khẩu.
7 Giấy Cutches định lượng 200g/m2 (Giấy ngoại)
2.500 kg -Giấy cút xê bóng 2 mặt; định luợng 200(±4%)g/m2; độ dầy 0,260(±5%)mm, độ không thấu quang ≥ 90, các đặc tính kỹ thuật khác theo tiêu chuẩn ngành in; quy cách đóng gói Ram = 250 tờ, nguyên ram nhập khẩu.
8 Giấy Cutches định lượng 230g/m2 (Giấy ngoại)
1.000 kg - Giấy cút xê bóng 2 mặt; định luợng 230(±4%)g/m2; độ dầy 0,210 ±5%)mm, độ không thấu quang ≥ 90, các đặc tính kỹ thuật khác theo tiêu chuẩn ngành in; quy cách đóng gói Ram = 250 tờ, nguyên ram nhập khẩu.
9 Bìa màu định lượng 150g/m2 (Giấy ngoại)
3.000 kg - Giấy bìa màu (xanh; hồng) định lượng 150(±4%)g/m2; độ dầy 0,195(±5%)mm, độ không thấu quang ≥90, các đặc tính kỹ thuật khác theo tiêu chuẩn ngành in; quy cách đóng gói Ram = 250tờ, nguyên ram
10 Giấy Krap 70 (nhật)
230 kg - Giấy Kraft định lượng 70(±4%)g/m2; các đặc tính kỹ thuật khác theo tiêu chuẩn ngành in; quy cách đóng gói Ram = 250tờ, nguyên ram nhập khẩu.

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors M951 BAN CƠ YẾU CHÍNH PHỦ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 65 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 76.19%, Construction 7.14%, Consulting 7.14%, Non-consulting 9.53%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 114,760,138,363 VND, in which the total winning value is: 113,510,773,040 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide paperboard". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide paperboard" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second