Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide product analysis and verification services

    Watching  
Find: 18:57 04/06/2019

Attention: (This will be the last change 16:15 Jun 25, 2019)

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 10:00 on June 17, 2019 to 10:00 on July 12, 2019
Tender opening time extended from 10:30 on June 17/ 2019 to 10:30 am on 12/07/2019

Reason for delay:
Extend bid invitation notice to have more bidders submit proposals, because on June 17, 2019 there was only one contractor submitting a proposal, so the competitiveness for the bidding package using the state budget is not guaranteed. The bid solicitors and the contractor have made a record of agreeing to extend the time limit for submission of proposals for the bidding package.

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Completing technology, equipment lines to improve the quality of cooking oil and producing shortening, margarine from pangasius fat
Name of Tender Notice
Provide product analysis and verification services
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Selection of contractors for the bidding package: Providing product analysis and verification services
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/07/2019
AI-classified business sector

Main content

Analysis and testing of fish oil, shortening and margarine products in the process of perfecting shortening and margarine cooking oil production technology.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
10:00 10/06/2019
to
10:00 12/07/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
500.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
10:30 12/07/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
9.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Nine million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide product analysis and verification services". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide product analysis and verification services" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 102

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second