Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide Security Service

    Watching    
Find: 15:09 27/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Provide security services to protect security goals at 110kV transformer stations in Thanh Hoa Power Company
Bidding package name
Provide Security Service
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Item: Providing security services to protect security objectives at 110kV transformer stations in the area managed by Thanh Hoa Electricity Company
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Business production costs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3243/QĐ-PCTH
Approval date
27/07/2026 15:07
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THANH HOÁ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:07 27/07/2026
to
09:00 06/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Valuation consulting 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting on contract performance, testing 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
7 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa E-HSDT assessment consulting 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
8 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
9 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bảo vệ tại trạm 110kV Hoằng Hoá 2
4
người/01 trạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
trạm 110kV Hoằng Hoá 2
12 tháng
2
Bảo vệ tại trạm 110kV Bắc Thành Phố
4
người/01 trạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
trạm 110kV Bắc Thành Phố
12 tháng
3
Bảo vệ tại trạm 110kV Hậu Lộc 2
4
người/01 trạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
trạm 110kV Hậu Lộc 2
12 tháng
4
Bảo vệ tại trạm 110kV Thiệu Hoá
4
người/01 trạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
trạm 110kV Thiệu Hoá
12 tháng
5
Bảo vệ tại trạm 110kV Nam Thành Phố
4
người/01 trạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
trạm 110kV Nam Thành Phố
12 tháng
6
Bảo vệ tại trạm 110kV Thạch Thành
4
người/01 trạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
trạm 110kV Thạch Thành
12 tháng
7
Bảo vệ tại trạm 110kV Vĩnh Lộc
4
người/01 trạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
trạm 110kV Vĩnh Lộc
12 tháng
8
Bảo vệ tại trạm 110kV Như Thanh
4
người/01 trạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
trạm 110kV Như Thanh
12 tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide Security Service". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide Security Service" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second