Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide technical equipment and labor insurance

    Watching    
Find: 21:29 28/04/2023
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Provide technical equipment and labor insurance
Bidding package name
Provide technical equipment and labor insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
QP Budget in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
855/QĐ-CKT
Approval date
28/04/2023 21:10
Approval Authority
Cục Kỹ thuật/Quân khu 1

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:27 28/04/2023
to
08:00 11/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần XD, TM và CN Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT No16, LK16, Dọc bún 2 , Phường La Khê, Hà Đông, Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần XD, TM và CN Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting No16, LK16, Dọc bún 2 , Phường La Khê, Hà Đông, Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:14 04/05/2023 09:00 08/05/2023 08:00 11/05/2023 09:00 08/05/2023 08:00 11/05/2023 Extended guarantee period

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tất cả hồ sơ dự thầu, hồ sơ đề xuất không đáp ứng được các yêu cầu của hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
1009/QĐ-CKT
Decision approval date
00:00 23/05/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
08:45 26/05/2023

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Quần áo BHLĐ nam
750
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K21/CKT (Xã Linh Sơn, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên)
10
30
2
Giầy vải thấp cổ
750
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
3
Mũ vải công nhân
3800
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
4
Quần áo CC sợi Nomex
48
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
5
Khẩu trang kẻ lót lưới
15600
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
6
Găng tay vải
3900
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
7
Găng tay cao su LD
100
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
8
Găng tay chịu a xít
81
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
9
Kính bảo hộ lao động
100
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
10
Dây an toàn toàn thân
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
11
Dây an toàn vòng quang bụng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
12
Ủng cao su
155
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
13
Lọc độc + Phin lọc
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
14
Biển ghi kết quả chống sét đánh thẳng
200
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
15
Biển ghi kết quả chống sét cảm ứng
200
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30
16
Máy đo điện trở tiếp đất
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Như trên
10
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Kỹ thuật Quân khu 1 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 31 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.71 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 52.94%, Construction 45.10%, Consulting 1.96%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 188,198,014,432 VND, in which the total winning value is: 187,313,982,283 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide technical equipment and labor insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide technical equipment and labor insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second