Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Provide VTTB and construction

Find: 12:38 12/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovating 110kV Dong Xoai - Thac Mo transmission line
Bidding package name
Provide VTTB and construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commercial and commercial capital of Southern Electricity Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 22/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
944/QĐ-PCBP
Approval date
09/06/2023 18:47
Approval Authority
Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:35 12/06/2023
to
08:30 22/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 22/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
79.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SOUTHERN POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 16 Âu cơ, P. Tân Sơn Nhì Q. Tân Phú, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 THANH DAT POWER CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 49 Cửu Long, Phường 15, Quận 10, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 905, QL. 14, P. Tiến Thành, TP. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
4 Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 905, QL. 14, P. Tiến Thành, TP. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
5 Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 905, QL. 14, P. Tiến Thành, TP. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
6 Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 905, QL. 14, P. Tiến Thành, TP. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
7 Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 905, QL. 14, P. Tiến Thành, TP. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu vươn cần dài 20m,
2
2
Xe tải 5 tấn trở lên
2
3
Xe đào
1
4
Máy ép đầu cosse các cỡ dây cho đường dây 110kV
1
5
Kích căng dây 1,5 tấn
5
6
Kích căng dây 3 tấn
2
7
Kẹp Chicago cho cỡ dây 185mm2
5
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN CỘT DO NHÀ THẦU CUNG CẤP (MUA MỚI), NHÀ THẦU VẬN CHUYỂN ĐẾN CHÂN CÔNG TRÌNH ĐƯỢC CHỦ ĐẦU TƯ NGHIỆM THU TRƯỚC KHI LẮP ĐẶT VÀ THI CÔNG LẮP ĐẶT HOÀN CHỈNH THEO HỒ SƠ THIẾT KẾ ĐƯỢC DUYỆT.
2
Cung cấp và thi công lắp đặt trụ néo thẳng 1 mạch cao 30m NT-111-30.
1
Cột
3
Cung cấp và thi công lắp đặt trụ néo thẳng 1 mạch cao 26m NT-111-26
4
Cột
4
Cung cấp và thi công lắp đặt trụ néo góc đến 30 độ 01 mạch cao 26m NG30-111-26
1
Cột
5
Cung cấp vật tư và cải tạo trụ néo góc đến 30 độ 01 mạch cao 26m nối thêm đoạn 04m Y110-1.CT+4.
1
Cột
6
Cung cấp và thi công lắp đặt trụ néo góc tạm NG-TAM-01.
4
Cột
7
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bộ tháp sắt trụ BTLT cho cột ĐT-22+TS
1
Cột
8
PHẦN VẬT TƯ DO NHÀ THẦU CUNG CẤP (MUA MỚI), NHÀ THẦU VẬN CHUYỂN ĐẾN CHÂN CÔNG TRÌNH ĐƯỢC CHỦ ĐẦU TƯ NGHIỆM THU TRƯỚC KHI LẮP ĐẶT VÀ THI CÔNG LẮP ĐẶT HOÀN CHỈNH THEO HỒ SƠ THIẾT KẾ ĐƯỢC DUYỆT.
9
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Chuỗi cách điện đỡ lèo Polymer dây dẫn lắp tạ bù: ĐLD-70P
28
Chuỗi
10
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Chuỗi cách điện Polymer đỡ đơn dây dẫn ACSR185/29: ĐDD-70P
144
Chuỗi
11
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Chuỗi cách điện Polymer néo kép dây dẫn ACSR185/28: NKD-2-120P
45
Chuỗi
12
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Xà X-20 trụ néo góc tạm NG-TAM-01.
12
Bộ
13
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Code trụ ĐT-22+TS
1
Trụ
14
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Cô dê bắt xà dây dẫn cho hình thức trụ CODE-NG-TAM-01
4
Trụ
15
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Bộ chằng CX-C5/8
16
Bộ
16
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Tiếp địa cột thép TĐ-T2
6
Vị trí
17
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Biển số, biển báo cột thép
6
Cái
18
PHẦN MÓNG DO NHÀ THẦU CUNG CẤP VẬT LIỆU XÂY DỰNG (MUA MỚI), NHÀ THẦU VẬN CHUYỂN ĐẾN CHÂN CÔNG TRÌNH ĐƯỢC NGHIỆM THU TRƯỚC KHI THI CÔNG HOÀN CHỈNH THEO HỒ SƠ THIẾT KẾ ĐƯỢC DUYỆT.
19
Móng bản MB 2,5-6,0x6,0
1
Móng
20
Móng bản MB 2,27-6,0x6,0
4
Móng
21
Móng bản MB 2,27-7,0x7,0
1
Móng
22
Móng neo MNX15x4
16
Móng
23
Móng đà cản M22-4d cho trụ tạm -02
4
Móng
24
PHẦN THÁO, LẮP LẠI VÀ THU HỒI NHÀ THẦU PHẢI THỰC HIỆN ĐẦY ĐỦ THỦ TỤC KIỂM TRA, ĐÁNH GIÁ VÀ NGHIỆM THU THEO QUI ĐỊNH HIỆN HÀNH CỦA EVN VÀ THI CÔNG HOÀN CHỈNH THEO HỒ SƠ THIẾT KẾ ĐƯỢC DUYỆT.
25
Tháo và lắp lại Chuỗi đỡ dây dẫn phân pha
3
Chuỗi
26
Tháo và lắp lại hộp cáp quang
4
Hộp
27
Tháo và lắp lại Kẹp loại 2 dây cáp quang
53
Cái
28
Tháo và lắp lại Kẹp loại 1 dây cáp quang
24
Cái
29
Tháo và lắp lại Chuỗi néo dây dẫn phân pha
39
Chuỗi
30
Tháo và lắp lại Chuỗi đỡ lèo dây dẫn phân pha
18
Chuỗi
31
Tháo và lắp lại Chuỗi đỡ dây chống sét
1
Chuỗi
32
Tháo và lắp lại Chuỗi néo dây chống sét
2
Chuỗi
33
Tháo và lắp lại Chuỗi néo dây cáp quang OPGW-50, NCQ-50
12
Chuỗi
34
Thu hồi CODE và xà cột đỡ thẳng ĐT-22+TS
1
Bộ
35
Thu hồi chuỗi cách điện thủy tinh đỡ đơn
144
chuỗi
36
Thu hồi chuỗi cách điện đỡ lèo thủy tinh
28
chuỗi
37
Thu hồi chuỗi cách điện thủy tinh néo kép
45
chuỗi
38
Căng lại dây dẫn phân pha 2xACSR185 thuộc DZ Phước Long - Đồng Xoài, huyện Phú Riềng, huyện Bù Gia Mập
26.84
km
39
Thu hồi trụ tạm phục vụ thi công (Gồm toàn bộ trụ, đà cản, neo, xà, code, chằng..)
4
Vị trí
40
Thu hồi trọn bộ trụ BTLT và xà hiện hữu tại các trụ néo Pi hiện hữu (trụ 107, 108, 110, 112, 191, 192)
6
Vị trí

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước as follows:

  • Has relationships with 283 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.88 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.45%, Construction 38.68%, Consulting 9.43%, Non-consulting 9.44%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 808,494,615,276 VND, in which the total winning value is: 698,258,380,322 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Provide VTTB and construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Provide VTTB and construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 69

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second