Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Providing additional plastic materials for the second time in 2026

Find: 09:40 08/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Common supplies (03 facilities)
Bidding package name
Providing additional plastic materials for the second time in 2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Common supplies (03 facilities) (Supplying additional plastic materials for the second time in 2026)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical checkup and treatment services
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chợ Lớn, City Hồ Chí Minh
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval date
08/05/2026 09:37
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đại học Y Dược Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
08:00 14/05/2026
Price quotation end time
10:00 15/05/2026
Ceiling price
570.635.100 VND
Price step
1.000.000 VND
Validity of bid documents
120 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02B. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng theo đơn giá):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Can nhựa 5 lít
Hương Phát
Công ty TNHH MTV SX TM Can Nhựa Hương Phát
Việt Nam
2025 trở về sau
2000
Cái
- Chất liệu: Nhựa - Dung tích: 5 lít - Màu sắc: Trắng
Cơ sở 1: 215 Hồng Bàng, Phường Chợ Lớn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh Cơ sở 2: 201 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Chợ Lớn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2
Bô nam
Duy Thành
Công ty TNHH Duy Thành Long An
Việt Nam
2025 trở về sau
10500
Cái
- Bô tiểu nam - Chất liệu: Nhựa - Màu: xanh - Dung tích ≥ 1000 ml
Cơ sở 1: 215 Hồng Bàng, Phường Chợ Lớn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh Cơ sở 2: 201 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Chợ Lớn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3
Bô nữ
Duy Thành
Công ty TNHH Duy Thành Long An
Việt Nam
2025 trở về sau
11200
Cái
- Bô tiểu nằm nữ - Chất liệu: Nhựa - Màu: xanh - Dung tích ≥ 1000 ml
Cơ sở 1: 215 Hồng Bàng, Phường Chợ Lớn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh Cơ sở 2: 201 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Phường Chợ Lớn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Providing additional plastic materials for the second time in 2026". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Providing additional plastic materials for the second time in 2026" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second