Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Providing diving equipment for underground construction services

    Watching    
Find: 08:31 16/09/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of Tender Notice
Providing diving equipment for underground construction services
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Buy equipment for service in 2021
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Vietnam Oil and Gas Group granted
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/09/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:26 16/09/2021
to
15:00 24/09/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 24/09/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
28.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty eight million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bộ mặt nạ dùng cho thợ lặn
Model: KM 37 Commercial Diving Helmet NSX: Kirby Morgan UK hoặc tương đương
2 bộ 1. Thông số kỹ thuật: Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật chi tiết của hàng hóa được quy định tại Phần 2 – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật kèm theo HSMT 2. Phụ kiện kèm theo: PULL PIN SLEEVE (Part# 525-112), (1) Tool Kit with Pouch - P/N: 525-620, (1) Manual KM37 & KM57 - P/N: 100-073, (1) Logbook with Pen - P/N: 125-001, (1) Helmet/Mask Bag - P/N: 500-901 3. Tài liệu kèm theo: - Chứng chỉ: CO bản chính/ CQ bản chính hoặc sao y. - Các chứng chỉ hiệu chuẩn, test của nhà sản xuất hoặc đơn vị có chức năng phù hợp với tiêu chuẩn IMCA
2 Phao nâng 5 tấn
Model: Subsalve PFE 10000 Professional Enclosed Lift Bag NSX: Subsalve (USA) hoặc tương đương
2 chiếc 1. Thông số kỹ thuật: Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật chi tiết của hàng hóa được quy định tại Phần 2 – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật kèm theo HSMT '2. Phụ kiện kèm theo: (1) Major Repair Kit (Part # MJRK) '3. Tài liệu kèm theo: - Chứng chỉ: CO bản chính/ CQ bản chính hoặc sao y. - Các chứng chỉ hiệu chuẩn, test của nhà sản xuất hoặc đơn vị có chức năng phù hợp với tiêu chuẩn IMCA
3 Bộ thiết bị lặn SCUBA
Model/ NSX: Mares Advanced Scuba System Package hoặc tương đương
5 bộ 1. Thông số kỹ thuật: Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật chi tiết của hàng hóa được quy định tại Phần 2 – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật kèm theo HSMT 2. Phụ kiện kèm theo: - 80 Cubic Foot Aluminum Tank with Pro Valve: The tank is a 3000 psi (207 bars) service pressure tank measuring 26.1" (66.3 cm) tall with a 7.25" (18.42 cm) diameter. The cylinder weighs 31.4 (14.2 kg) is negative 1.9 lbs. when full in salt water and is positively buoyant 3.8 lbs. (1.9 kg) when empty. The cylinder comes with a Pro-style Valve. - Atlantic Diving Equipment AMK20H - B200 MK-20 Harness. 3. Tài liệu kèm theo: - Chứng chỉ: CO bản chính/ CQ bản chính hoặc sao y. - Các chứng chỉ hiệu chuẩn, test của nhà sản xuất
4 Bộ điều chỉnh Mixed Gas dùng cho băng khí
Hytech Reducer HT4440 6-40 bar (3.80.2387) NSX: IHC Hytech BV/Netherlands hoặc tương đương
6 bộ 1. Thông số kỹ thuật: Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật chi tiết của hàng hóa được quy định tại Phần 2 – Yêu cầu kỹ thuật kèm theo HSMT 2. Phụ kiện kèm theo: - Gauges and safety valve are suitable and mounted Reducer HT4440 ((1) - High Pressure Gauge 400bar, (1) High Pressure Gauge 60bar, (1) - 40bar Safety Valve), (1) - H.80.00006 (Pos. Description: Valve seat, Backing ring, Backing ring, Backing ring, O-ring, O-ring, O-ring, O-ring). 3. Tài liệu kèm theo: - Chứng chỉ: CO bản chính/ CQ bản chính hoặc sao y. - Các chứng chỉ hiệu chuẩn, test của nhà sản xuất hoặc đơn vị có chức năng phù hợp với tiêu chuẩn IMCA

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Providing diving equipment for underground construction services". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Providing diving equipment for underground construction services" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 77

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second