Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Providing food, food

    Watching    
Find: 15:52 04/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Providing food; cooking fuel (gas) for students in the 2024-2025 school year
Bidding package name
Providing food, food
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Student revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 11/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500002741_2501041531
Approval date
04/01/2025 15:46
Approval Authority
Trường PTDTNT THCS & THPT tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 04/01/2025
to
16:00 11/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 11/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hải Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 1 khu 6C - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 HUU PHUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING AND SERVICES CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting ô số 3, lô LK01, tổ 52E, khu 4B - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hải Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 1 khu 6C - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 HUU PHUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING AND SERVICES CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results ô số 3, lô LK01, tổ 52E, khu 4B - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bắp cải
3438
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
2
Su hào
1894
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
3
Bí đỏ
1170
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
4
Bí xanh loại 1
100
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
5
Cà chua
556
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
6
Cà rốt
490
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
7
Củ cải
400
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
8
Đỗ cô ve
912
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
9
Giá đỗ
1282
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
10
Khoai tây
716
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
11
Ngao
572
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
12
Quả mướp
690
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
13
Rau cải ngọt
2610
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
14
Rau ngót ( cành)
1000
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
15
Su su
1014
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
16
Quất xanh
10
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
17
Trứng vịt
26380
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
18
Bột canh Vifon (200gr)
2544
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
19
Dầu mezal (loại1lít)
624
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
20
Dấm Trung Thành loại 0,5 lít
140
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
21
Đường trắng xuất khẩu
114
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
22
Lạc đỏ
284
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
23
Đỗ xanh không vỏ
100
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
24
Nước mắm Nam ngư loại 0,75l
338
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
25
Mì chính vedan loại 1kg
441.6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
26
Muối trắng
148
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
27
Tương ớt Vifon 500ml
332
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
28
Đậu trắng
775
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
29
Thịt bò ( mông)
353
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
30
Thịt lợn mông,vai sấn
5851
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
31
Thịt lợn nạc thăn
1006
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
32
Thịt lợn nạc vai
1706
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
33
Sườn bỏ sống
2378
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
34
Xương đuôi
906
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
35
Thịt gà công nghiệp
3684
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
36
Thịt gà ta
400
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
37
Xúc xích
482
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
38
Giò nạc
924
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
39
Cá rô phi ( phi lê)
916
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
40
Tôm hai nước loại nhỏ (từ 90-110con)
573
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
41
Tôm hai nước( loại to 60-80/1 kg)
80
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
42
Bánh bao
21460
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
43
Mì tôm Hảo Hảo
10756
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
44
Bún tươi
2304
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
45
Bánh mì
10760
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
46
Chả mực
100
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
47
Dưa chua( dưa rau cải)
300
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
48
Hành tây
12
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
49
Tỏi khô
503
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày
50
Hành khô
503
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường PTDTNT THCS&THPT Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
1 ngày
200 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường PTDTNT THCS & THPT tỉnh Quảng Ninh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,913,965,980 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,695,787,980 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Providing food, food". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Providing food, food" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second