Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Providing labor for major repairs in 2026

    Watching    
Find: 14:31 19/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Bidding plan 202
Bidding package name
Providing labor for major repairs in 2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Providing labor for major repairs in 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Large repair capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
181/QĐ-NBTPC
Approval date
19/06/2026 14:29
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHIỆT ĐIỆN NINH BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:30 19/06/2026
to
10:00 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
44.018.715 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million eighteen thousand seven hundred fifteen dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:16 02/07/2026 09:00 02/07/2026 10:00 15/07/2026 09:00 02/07/2026 10:00 15/07/2026 In order to increase the number of contractors participating in the bidding package
2 11:29 15/07/2026 10:00 15/07/2026 10:00 27/07/2026 10:00 15/07/2026 10:00 27/07/2026 In order to increase the number of contractors participating in the bidding package

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bắc dàn giáo phục vụ sửa chữa bộ quá nhiệt - Cấp 2.
15
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
2
Tháo dỡ xây lại tường lò ở khu vực sửa chữa bộ quá nhiệt cấp 2.
20
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
3
Bóc tôn và bọc tôn tường lò ở khu vực sửa chữa bộ quá nhiệt cấp 2.
20
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
4
Đục phá bê tông trần bộ quá nhiệt cấp 2.
35
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
5
Gia công cốt thép, đổ mới trần bộ quá nhiệt cấp 2
35
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
6
Tháo dỡ, gia công, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh các dàn ống bộ quá nhiệt cấp 2
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
7
Kiểm tra, sửa chữa khung dầm lò khu vực trần quá nhiệt cấp 2
50
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
8
Sửa chữa các chi tiết của bộ khử bụi
1
Lò hơi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
9
Vệ sinh trong bộ khử bụi
1
Lò hơi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
10
Đại tu Khởi động từ I =300 A
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
11
Thí nghiệm Cáp lực cách điện khô
3
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
12
Kiểm tra TN Máy biến áp trường 72 KV,kiểm tra cách điện các trường.
2
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
13
Kiểm tra, thí nghiệm Biến dòng điện hạ thế 200/5A
3
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
14
Thay mới sứ cao áp trường khử bụi
6
Buồng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
15
Kiểm tra, sửa chữa Mạch đo và điều khiển búa gõ bộ khử bụi.
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
16
Kiểm tra, sửa chữa Mạch điều khiển các động cơ xả tro, rung phễu bộ khử bụi
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
17
Kiểm tra, sửa chữa Mạch điều khiển sấy sứ bộ khử bụi.
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
18
Đại tu, sửa chữa Máy biến áp trường khử bụi lò 1.
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.
19
Kiểm tra, sửa chữa Mạch điều khiển các trường khử bụi
3
Mạch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty cổ phần Nhiệt điện Ninh Bình
55 ngày, kể từ ngày bàn giao mặt bằng.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Providing labor for major repairs in 2026". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Providing labor for major repairs in 2026" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second