Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Providing Security Services in 2023

    Watching    
Find: 11:33 10/05/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Providing Security Services in 2023
Bidding package name
Providing Security Services in 2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Branch Fees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1072/QĐ-BIDV.HP
Approval date
08/05/2023 11:28
Approval Authority
NGÂN HÀNG THƯƠNG MẠI CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN VIỆT NAM - CHI NHÁNH HẢI PHÒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:30 10/05/2023
to
08:00 17/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Trụ sở chính - Chốt bảo vệ trông xe ô tô cho khách hàng ngoài đường Điện Biên Phủ
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 68 Điện Biên Phủ, P.Minh Khai, Q.Hồng Bàng, Hải Phòng
365
2
Trụ sở chính - Chốt bảo vệ trông xe ô tô cho khách hàng ngoài đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 68 Điện Biên Phủ, P.Minh Khai, Q.Hồng Bàng, Hải Phòng
365
3
Trụ sở chính - Chốt bảo vệ trông xe máy cho khách hàng ngoài vỉa hè đường Điện Biên Phủ
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 68 Điện Biên Phủ, P.Minh Khai, Q.Hồng Bàng, Hải Phòng
365
4
Trụ sở chính - Chốt bảo vệ trông xe máy cho CBNV hàng ngoài vỉa hè đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 68 Điện Biên Phủ, P.Minh Khai, Q.Hồng Bàng, Hải Phòng
365
5
Trụ sở chính - Chốt bảo vệ vị trí sảnh giao dịch tầng 1
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 68 Điện Biên Phủ, P.Minh Khai, Q.Hồng Bàng, Hải Phòng
365
6
Trụ sở chính - Chốt bảo vệ vị trí tòa nhà
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 68 Điện Biên Phủ, P.Minh Khai, Q.Hồng Bàng, Hải Phòng
365
7
PGD Bến Bính cũ
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 8 Bến Bính P.Minh Khai, Q.Hồng Bàng, Hải Phòng
365
8
PGD Trần Phú
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 123 Trần Phú, P.Cầu Đất. Q.Ngô Quyền, Hải Phòng
365
9
PGD An Đồng
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 367 Tôn Đức Thắng, xã An Đồng, huyện An Dương, Hải Phòng
365
10
PGD Vin Thượng Lý
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 40 khu BH01 - ô số 4 lô OTM - 5, khu đô thị Vinhomes Imperia, P.Thượng Lý, Q.Hồng Bàng, Hải Phòng
365
11
PGD Trần Nguyên Hãn
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 273 Trần Nguyên Hãn, P.Nghĩa Xá, Q.Lê Chân, Hải Phòng
365
12
PGD Võ Nguyên Giáp
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số HA4.05 Khu đô thị Vinhomes Marina (Lô TT4-02/7 Khu đô thị Cầu Rào 2) P.Vĩnh Niệm, Q.Lê Chân, Hải Phòng
365
13
PGD Thủy Nguyên
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 117 Bạch Đằng, Huyện Thủy Nguyên, Hải Phòng
365
14
PGD Quán Toan
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 80 quốc lộ 5, Q.Hồng Bàng, Hải Phòng
365
15
PGD Quán Toan
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 80 quốc lộ 5, Q.Hồng Bàng, Hải Phòng
365

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Providing Security Services in 2023". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Providing Security Services in 2023" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second