Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchase teaching equipment at least grade 3

    Watching    
Find: 17:45 19/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchase teaching equipment at least grade 3
Bidding package name
Purchase teaching equipment at least grade 3
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of expenditure on education in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:38 26/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
70/QĐ-THĐL
Approval date
19/12/2023 13:11
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Đức Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:42 19/12/2023
to
07:38 26/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:38 26/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Thiết bị P.H.A Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 91 đường Số 6, Phường Bình Hưng Hoà, Bình Tân, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 VT HONG PHAT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15 Tú Quỳ, Phường Hòa Minh, Quận Liên Chiểu, TP. Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Thiết bị P.H.A E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 91 đường Số 6, Phường Bình Hưng Hoà, Bình Tân, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 VT HONG PHAT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15 Tú Quỳ, Phường Hòa Minh, Quận Liên Chiểu, TP. Đà Nẵng

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tủ /giá đựng thiết bị
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
2
Loa cầm tay
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
3
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động + Micro
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
4
Cân
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
5
Nhiệt kế điện tử
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
6
Máy tính xách tay
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
7
Ti vi kết nối máy tính
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
8
Máy in Laser
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
9
Bộ thiết bị dạy khối lượng
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
10
Bộ thiết bị dạy dung tích
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
11
Bộ thiết bị dạy học yếu tố xác suất
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
12
Ti vi kết nối với máy tính GV
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
13
Máy tính xách tay
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
14
Thiết bị âm thanh di động
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
15
Mô hình giải phẫu cơ quan nội tạng (bán thân)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
16
La bàn
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
17
Thiết bị kết nối mạng và đường truyền Internet
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
18
Bàn, ghế giáo viên (01 bàn + 01 ghế)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
19
Bàn ghế học sinh (01 bàn/02 ghế)
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
20
Tủ lưu trữ
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
21
Máy in Laser
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
22
Ti vi kết nối với máy tính GV
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
23
Bộ lưu điện
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
24
Ti vi
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
25
Máy tính xách tay
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
26
Đồng hồ bấm giây
5
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
27
Nấm thể thao
100
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
28
Cầu thăng bằng thấp
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
29
Thảm xốp
40
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
30
Các hình khối cơ bản
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
31
Máy tính xách tay
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
32
Tủ / giá
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
33
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15
34
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường TH Đức Long
10
15

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THIẾT BỊ P.H.A as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 23,287,379,960 VND, in which the total winning value is: 22,844,650,752 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchase teaching equipment at least grade 3". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchase teaching equipment at least grade 3" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second