Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchase workstation computer monitoring software

Find: 14:59 23/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of workstation computer monitoring software that integrates anti-malware and data loss prevention solutions for police units and localities
Bidding package name
Purchase workstation computer monitoring software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of workstation computer monitoring software that integrates anti-malware and data loss prevention solutions for police units and localities
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City People's Committee funding and regular funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
AI-classified field
Approval date
23/12/2025 14:57
Approval Authority
Công an tp Đà Nẵng

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
08:00 29/12/2025
Price quotation end time
08:00 30/12/2025
Ceiling price
1.699.830.000 VND
Price step
1.699.830 VND
Validity of bid documents
30 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Phần mềm giám sát máy tính trạm tích hợp các giải pháp phòng chống mã độc và phòng chống thất thoát dữ liệu (bản quyền 1 năm)
RAR-EP Premium
VAGOGE
Việt Nam
2025
606
License
Bản quyền 1 năm Phần mềm Quản lý thiết bị, diệt virus và phòng chống thất thoát dữ liệu bao gồm các tính năng sau: Giám sát thiết bị • Quản lý Whitelist phần mềm và thiết bị. • Quản lý máy trạm truy cập hệ thống. • Quản lý Thiết bị kết nối máy trạm. • Quản lý danh sách tài khoản Người dùng • Quản lý truy cập theo các đặc quyền • Thông tin xét duyệt cập nhật về ứng dụng AVDLP • Báo cáo thống kê thiết bị kết nối Phòng chống mã độc • Quét, phát hiện và ngăn chặn virus trên máy chủ và máy trạm • Quản lý, giám sát, bảo vệ truy cập web, ứng dụng và chống lừa đảo. Cập nhật các mẫu nhận diện mã độc • Quản lý các policy tập trung. Thống kê báo cáo tình trạng mã độc các máy trong hệ thống. Phòng chống thất thoát dữ liệu • Giám sát việc truyền tải các dữ liệu đặc biệt qua các kênh truyền thông, thông tin, email, tin nhắn. • Phân tích dữ liệu và cảnh báo rủi ro – AlertCenter khi vi phạm chính sách. • Phân quyền & quản lý nhật ký hoạt động • Báo cáo tập trung về việc kiểm soát dữ liệu • Đảm bảo kết nối tập trung và tương thích với hệ thống của cục C06.
Công an thành phố Đà Nẵng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchase workstation computer monitoring software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchase workstation computer monitoring software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second