Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchasing assets in 2026

    Watching    
Find: 14:20 30/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Property procurement in 2026 of Ninh Binh Provincial Taxation
Bidding package name
Purchasing assets in 2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Property procurement in 2026 of Ninh Binh Provincial Taxation
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 05/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1866/QĐ-BNI
Approval date
30/07/2026 14:18
Approval Authority
THUẾ TỈNH NINH BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:19 30/07/2026
to
08:30 05/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 05/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HFC Valuation joint stock company Valuation consulting Số 146 phố Nguyễn Hoàng Tôn - - Phường Phú Thượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 PHU VINH NAM DINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xóm 7 - - Xã Rạng Đông - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Màn hình LED trụ sở Thuế tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
7
2
Màn hình LED trụ sở Thuế Cơ sở 2
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tam Điệp, tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
7
3
Màn hình LED trụ sở Thuế Cơ sở 3
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phát Diệm, tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
7
4
Màn hình LED trụ sở Thuế Cơ sở 4
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
7
5
Màn hình LED trụ sở Thuế Cơ sở 6
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Nam Trực, tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
7
6
Màn hình LED trụ sở Thuế Cơ sở 7
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Ý Yên, tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
7
7
Màn hình LED trụ sở Thuế Cơ sở 8
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Xuân Trường, tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
7
8
Màn hình LED trụ sở Thuế Cơ sở 9
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Hải Hậu, tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
7
9
Điều hòa treo tường 24000BTU 1 chiều Inverter
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
7
10
Điều hòa treo tường 18000BTU 1 chiều Inverter
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
7
11
Điều hòa treo tường 12000BTU 1 chiều Inverter
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
7
12
Máy hủy tài liệu
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
1
7

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchasing assets in 2026". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchasing assets in 2026" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second