Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchasing desktop computers, TVs and installing Internet systems for classrooms

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:18 30/09/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing desktop computers, TVs and installing Internet systems for classrooms
Bidding package name
Purchasing desktop computers, TVs and installing Internet systems for classrooms
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-MNYT
Approval date
30/09/2024 11:11
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Yên Tiến

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:12 30/09/2024
to
15:00 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG PHONG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 93, ngõ 224 đường Hoàng Mai, tổ 35 phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, quận Hoàng Mai, Thành Phố Hà Nội
2 MS SIGMA JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting DV-08-LK-278 Khu đất dịch vụ Yên Lộ, phường Yên Nghĩa, quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội
3 HUNG PHONG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 93, ngõ 224 đường Hoàng Mai, tổ 35 phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, quận Hoàng Mai, Thành Phố Hà Nội
4 MS SIGMA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results DV-08-LK-278 Khu đất dịch vụ Yên Lộ, phường Yên Nghĩa, quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Sủa nội dung E-HSMT
Decision number
Decision approval date
13:53 02/09/2026
Time of bid cancellation
16:46 30/09/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Case máy tính để bàn
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Yên Tiến
3
7
2
Tivi 55 inch
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Yên Tiến
3
7
3
Dây cáp HDMI 5m
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Yên Tiến
3
7
4
Dây cáp HDMI 10m
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Yên Tiến
3
7
5
Bộ chia mạng 5 cổng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Yên Tiến
3
7
6
Bộ chia mạng 8 cổng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Yên Tiến
3
7
7
Bộ phát wifi
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Yên Tiến
3
7
8
Dây mạng Cat6E
316
M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường mầm non Yên Tiến
3
7

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchasing desktop computers, TVs and installing Internet systems for classrooms". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchasing desktop computers, TVs and installing Internet systems for classrooms" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second