Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Purchasing Nitric Acid (HNO3)

    Watching      
Find: 17:15 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing Nitric Acid (HNO3)
Bidding package name
Purchasing Nitric Acid (HNO3)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchasing Nitric Acid (HNO3)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production and Business
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bến Cát, City Hồ Chí Minh
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval date
19/08/2026 17:13
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VRG KHẢI HOÀN

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
09:20 25/08/2026
Price quotation end time
09:20 26/08/2026
Ceiling price
122.810.688 VND
Price step
123.000 VND
Validity of bid documents
30 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Hóa chất HNO3 68%
HNO3 68%
TKG Huchems
Hàn Quốc
2026
10010
kg
là chất lỏng không màu hoặc có màu vạng nhạt; thành phần HNO3 tối thiểu 68%, HNO2 tối đa là 100ppm, Cl tối đa 4ppm, Fe tối đa 4ppm, Cặn không bay hơi tối đa 100ppm, chì tối đa 0,1ppm, Arsen tối đa 3ppm tỷ trọng ở 20độ C tối thiểu 1,405. Hạn sử dụng là 12 tháng kể từ ngày giao hàng; quy cách đóng gói 35kg/can nhựa.
Công ty Cổ phần VRG Khải Hoàn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Purchasing Nitric Acid (HNO3)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Purchasing Nitric Acid (HNO3)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second