Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Regular management and maintenance

    Watching    
Find: 16:51 25/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Regular management and maintenance of provincial roads in Tan Uyen city, Bac Tan Uyen district, Phu Giao district
Bidding package name
Regular management and maintenance
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
traffic career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
794/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
25/12/2023 16:49
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông Vận tải Bình Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 25/12/2023
to
09:00 08/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
115.491.158 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifteen million four hundred ninety one thousand one hundred fifty eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Xây dựng Phú Thành An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 09, đường số 02, khu dân cư Hiệp Thành 2, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Bình Dương
2 Sở Giao thông Vận tải Bình Dương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tầng 12A, tháp A, Tòa nhà Trung tâm hành chính tỉnh Bình Dương, phường Hòa Phú, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY TIN DUC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17 Lô A Khu phố chợ đường Đinh Bộ Lĩnh, phường Phú Cường, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Sở Giao thông Vận tải Bình Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 12A, tháp A, Tòa nhà Trung tâm hành chính tỉnh Bình Dương, phường Hòa Phú, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY TIN DUC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17 Lô A Khu phố chợ đường Đinh Bộ Lĩnh, phường Phú Cường, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
6 Sở Giao thông Vận tải Bình Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 12A, tháp A, Tòa nhà Trung tâm hành chính tỉnh Bình Dương, phường Hòa Phú, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,40 m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 10T
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 12 CV
1
4
Máy cắt cỏ ≥ 1,2 kW
3
5
Thiết bị sơn kẽ vạch đường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuần đường, đường cấp III ngoài đô thị
8.444
1km/năm
2
Tuần đường, đường cấp IV đồng bằng
99.9
1km/năm
3
Quản lý hành lang an toàn đường bộ và đấu nối đồng bằng
108.344
1 km/năm
4
Đếm xe bằng thủ công, trạm chính, đường cấp III-IV
5
1 lần/trạm đến
5
Kiểm tra cầu, Chiều dài cầu <50(m)
12
cầu / năm
6
Kiểm tra trước và sau mùa mưa bão, Chiều dài cầu ≤ 50(m)
12
cầu / năm
7
Kiểm tra cầu, Chiều dài cầu 50-100(m)
2
cầu / năm
8
Kiểm tra trước và sau mùa mưa bão, Chiều dài cầu 50 - ≤ 100(m)
2
cầu / năm
9
Kiểm tra cầu, Chiều dài cầu >500(m)
1
cầu / năm
10
Kiểm tra trước và sau mùa mưa bão, Chiều dài cầu >500(m)
1
cầu / năm
11
Đào hót đất sụt bằng thủ công
253.32
1m3
12
Cắt cỏ bằng máy, Đồng bằng
595.868
1 km/1 lần
13
Phát quang cây cỏ bằng thủ công
21.281
1 km/1 lần
14
Vét rãnh hở chữ nhật bằng thủ công, lòng rãnh 60cm, chiều sâu 0,1m
349.6
10 m
15
Vét rãnh hở chữ nhật bằng thủ công, lòng rãnh 80cm, chiều sâu 0,1m
871.8
10 m
16
Vét rãnh kín bằng thủ công, lòng rãnh 60cm
1247.7
10 m
17
Vét rãnh kín bằng thủ công, lòng rãnh 80cm
841.3
10 m
18
Vét rãnh hở hình chữ nhật bằng máy, lòng rãnh 60cm
1907.4
10 m
19
Sửa chữa rãnh xây đá
35
1m2
20
Bổ sung nắp rãnh bê tông
104
1 nắp tấm
21
Thông cống, thanh thải dòng chảy, đường kính >=1m
2471.5
m dài cống
22
Xử lý cao su sình lún, Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
50.856
10 m2
23
Vá ổ gà, cóc gặm, lún cục bộ mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn, Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
375.477
10 m2
24
Sơn cột biển báo 2 nước
58.15
1m2
25
Sơn cọc H
90.77
1m2
26
Sơn cột Km
19.31
1m2
27
Sơn cọc tiêu, đảo giao thông
113.78
1m2
28
Nắn sửa cọc tiêu
130
1 cọc
29
Nắn sửa cọc H
49
1 cọc
30
Nắn sửa cột Km
2
1 cột
31
Nắn chỉnh, tu sửa biển báo
20
1 biển báo
32
Thay thế, bổ sung cột biển báo
5
1 cột biển báo
33
Thay thế, bổ sung biển báo
5
1 biển báo
34
Thay thế cọc tiêu
78
1 cọc (cột)
35
Thay thế cọc H
29
1 cọc (cột)
36
Dán lại lớp phản quang biển báo
46.4
1m2
37
Vệ sinh mặt biển phản quang
928
1m2
38
Sơn dặm vạch kẻ đường, Sơn bằng máy
3683.696
1m2
39
Thay thế tôn lượn sóng, Không thay trụ
5
tấm
40
Vệ sinh dải phân cách, tường phòng hộ tôn lượn sóng
370
100 md
41
Sơn lan can cầu
1642.56
1m2
42
Vệ sinh mặt cầu, ống thoát nước
6095.4
10m2
43
Vệ sinh mố cầu
3270
m2
44
Phát quang cây dại
263.19
100m2
45
Bảo dưỡng khe co dãn thép
1.595
1m dài
46
Vệ sinh lan can cầu
23.28
100m dài

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Regular management and maintenance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Regular management and maintenance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second