Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Regular road maintenance in 2024

    Watching    
Find: 15:49 08/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Regular road maintenance in 2024
Bidding package name
Regular road maintenance in 2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial and town budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
06/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
08/03/2024 15:45
Approval Authority
PHÒNG QUẢN LÝ ĐÔ THỊ THỊ XÃ ĐIỆN BÀN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 08/03/2024
to
08:00 18/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Điện Bàn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design, estimation, overall technical design
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV & XD BẢO HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 73 Lê Đình Dương - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Điện Bàn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV & XD BẢO HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting 73 Lê Đình Dương - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Điện Bàn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
6 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Điện Bàn Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
ĐƯỜNG HUYỆN (ĐH)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
TUYẾN ĐH1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cắt mặt đường BTN cũ bị hư hỏng
48
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
4
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
1.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
5
Vá mặt đường BTN bằng bê tông Cacboncor dày 4cm
25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
6
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày 2mm, màu trắng
130.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
7
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày 2mm, màu vàng
77
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
8
Khoan lỗ bê tông, cấy thép D14
402
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
9
Cấy thép fi14 vào bê tông
0.2919
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
10
Ván khuôn lề gia cố
100.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
11
Bê tông lề gia cố M200, đá 1x2
50.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
12
Dọn cây cối đánh cấp mái taluy để đắp đất
648.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
13
Đắp đất mái taluy bằng đầm cóc (đất mua)
44.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
14
Đào đất chân khay bằng máy đào
113.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
15
Ván khuôn chân khay
324
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
16
Bê tông chân khay, M200 đá 2x4
48.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
17
Đắp đất hoàn trả chân khay
64.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
18
Bê tông mái taluy, M200 đá 1x2
64.83
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
19
Bê tông lề gia cố, M200 đá 1x2
25.92
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
20
Lát giấy dầu
162
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
21
Đào đất để xử lý mối nối
41.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
22
Đắp đất lề bằng máy đầm 70kg
41.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
23
Xử lý mối nối
6
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
24
Lát gạch terrazzo vỉa hè
35.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
25
Bê tông tường cánh
1.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
26
Ván khuôn tường cánh
6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
27
Bê tông tường đầu
0.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
28
Ván khuôn tường đầu
6.25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật (0,6x0,8m)
4
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang hình tam giác cạnh 70cm
8
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
31
Dọn cỏ, vệ sinh lề đường (2lần/năm)
4
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
32
TUYẾN ĐH2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cắt BT mặt đường dày 24cm
23
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
34
Phá BT mặt đường củ bằng máy đào gắn búa thủy lực
1.656
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
35
Đào hố móng mương
4.83
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 200mm chiều dày 14,7mm
11.5
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
37
Đắp CPĐD Dmax25 dày 35cm bằng máy đầm 70kg
2.415
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
38
Hoàn trả mặt đường bằng BT Cacboncor dày 4cm
6.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
39
Đào hố móng hố ga
2.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
40
Lớp đá dăm đệm móng
0.242
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
41
Ván khuôn móng hố ga
1.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
42
Bê tông móng hố ga M200, đá 1x2
0.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
43
Ván khuôn thân hố ga
12.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
44
Bê tông thân hố ga M200, đá 1x2
5.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
45
Ván khuôn đan hố ga
1.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
46
Bê tông đan ga M250, đá 1x2
0.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
47
Cốt thép đan hố ga
0.0312
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
48
Cắt BT lề đường dày 15cm
60
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
49
Phá bỏ BT lề mặt đường
4.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275
50
Đào nền đường tạo dốc thu nước bằng thủ công
3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị xã Điện Bàn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
275

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Regular road maintenance in 2024". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Regular road maintenance in 2024" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 151

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second