Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Renovating and upgrading house C2

Find: 16:29 29/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the C2 conference hall and conference complex
Bidding package name
Renovating and upgrading house C2
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for project implementation work (second time) under the project Renovating and upgrading the C2 conference hall complex
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Legal revenue of Hanoi University of Technology
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4952/QĐ-ĐHBK
Approval date
29/04/2026 16:02
Approval Authority
Đại học Bách khoa Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:02 29/04/2026
to
09:00 11/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
900.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TSK VIET NAM DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 141, ngõ 85 Hạ Đình, Phường Khương Đình, TP Hà Nội
2 TRUONG SON CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION ACCREDITATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 7, Thôn Yên Xá, Phường Thanh Liệt, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH CCI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, ngách 1, ngõ 2 Đại Từ, phường Định Công, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng số 1 Thăng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 74 Cù Chính Lan, Phường Phương Liệt, TP Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH CCI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, ngách 1, ngõ 2 Đại Từ, phường Định Công, TP Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng số 1 Thăng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 74 Cù Chính Lan, Phường Phương Liệt, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu là sở hữu của nhà thầu kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu nhà thầu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực ( nếu thuê của cá nhân kèm theo bản scan căn cước công dân, nếu thuê của doanh nghiệp kèm theo đăng ký kinh doanh).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông-Đầm dùi Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông-Đầm bàn Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
7
Máy hàn điện Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
9
Máy mài Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu là sở hữu của nhà thầu kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu nhà thầu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực ( nếu thuê của cá nhân kèm theo bản scan căn cước công dân, nếu thuê của doanh nghiệp kèm theo đăng ký kinh doanh).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.325
tấn
2
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.16
100m2
3
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.287
m3
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.244
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.548
tấn
6
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp. Ván khuôn cột chữ nhật
0.433
100m2
7
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
7.286
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.059
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
2.043
m3
10
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.682
m3
11
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.918
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.195
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.259
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.071
tấn
15
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
37.798
m3
16
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.376
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.276
100m3
18
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
9.206
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài nhà bù vênh lớp 1, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
624.364
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài nhà, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, lớp 2 vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
624.364
m2
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
309.258
m2
22
Trát tường trong bù vênh lớp 1,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1773.343
m2
23
Trát tường trong lớp 2, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1773.343
m2
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
433.702
m2
25
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, lớp 2 vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
433.702
m2
26
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
113.729
m3
27
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2813.927
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Porcelain 1000x1000, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1885.638
m2
29
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Porcelain 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
934.876
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá granite dày 18mm, mặt bản rộng 500, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
33.45
m2
31
Chống thấm sàn và tường nhà vệ sinh 3 lớp
64.597
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn, gạch chống trơn Porcelain 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
27.963
m2
33
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Ceramic 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
76.32
m2
34
Lát đá granit bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
33.587
m2
35
Lát đá granite mặt bờ bo chân lan
132.8
m2
36
Láng granitô cầu thang - Bề mặt bậc cầu thang sứt vỡ tạm tính 25%
11.934
m2
37
Vệ sinh đánh bóng lại mặt bậc cầu thang granito cũ
47.735
m2
38
Lắp đặt giá treo bàn đá lavabo khu vệ sinh
5
bộ
39
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên dày 18mm lavabor
5.7
m2
40
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao cát các loại
140
m3
41
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - xi măng các loại
35
tấn
42
SÂN KHẤU HỘI TRƯỜNG TẦNG 2
43
Gia công khung thép hộp mạ kẽm 50x50x1,4mm
1.227
tấn
44
Lắp dựng khung thép thép
1.227
tấn
45
Lớp cemboard tăng cứng, tấm cemboard dày 20mm
95.241
m2
46
Lớp cao su non dày 10mm
95.241
m2
47
Cung cấp lắp đặt mặt sàn gỗ công nghiệp chống ẩm, dày 12mm
95.241
m2
48
Cung cấp nẹp gỗ chân tường (cùng màu sàn gỗ)
22
m
49
Cung cấp nẹp mũi bậc
27.9
m
50
Cung cấp nẹp kết thúc
18.4
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Renovating and upgrading house C2". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Renovating and upgrading house C2" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second