Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Renovations repair

Find: 15:14 27/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing dormitories C3 - Quy Nhon University
Bidding package name
Renovations repair
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing dormitories C3 - Quy Nhon University
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central Budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500176633_2504271501
Approval date
27/04/2025 15:05
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 27/04/2025
to
07:00 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Thiết kế - Xây dựng Bình Phú Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 74 đường Phạm Hùng, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Trường Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 166 đường Diên Hồng, Phường Ngô Mây, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
3 CITYLAND APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 68 Nguyễn Huệ - phường Bến Nghé - quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 ANH GIA COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 119 đường Nguyễn Thái Học - Phường Ngô Mây - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng A.E.G E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 59 Bế Văn Đàn, phường Ghềnh Ráng,thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
6 ANH GIA COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 119 đường Nguyễn Thái Học - Phường Ngô Mây - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
7 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng A.E.G Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 59 Bế Văn Đàn, phường Ghềnh Ráng,thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
2
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5 kW
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
4
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 kW
2
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
2
7
Búa căn khí nén ≥ 3m3/ph
1
8
Máy đào ≥ 1m3
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T
2
10
Máy vận thăng lồng ≥ 2T
1
11
Tời nâng ≥ 0,8T
2
12
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
4
13
Máy phát điện ≥ 5 kW
1
14
Máy bơm nước ≥ 2 kW
1
15
Máy mài ≥ 2,7 kW
2
16
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62 kW
2
17
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5 kW
2
18
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23 kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.894
tấn
2
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.894
tấn
3
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.847
m2
4
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ - Tôn sóng vuông mạ màu đỏ dày 0,5mm
7.4403
100m2
5
Móc ti neo thép mạ kẽm fi8mm, L=450mm, đầu ren, bulong có mũ chụp
3300
bộ
6
Ke chống bão mái tôn
4465
cái
7
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ - Ốp tôn phẳng mạ kẽm 0,5mm
0.2795
100m2
8
Ốp tấm inox 304 phẳng dày 0,5mm
0.0446
100m2
9
Xử lý chống thấm khe lún bằng các loại sika chuyên dụng (chi tiết theo thiết kế - CT2)
10.875
m
10
Xử lý chống thấm khe lún bằng các loại sika chuyên dụng (chi tiết theo thiết kế - CT1)
8.91
m
11
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA, CHỐNG THẤM SÊ NÔ, Ô VĂNG, SÀN MÁI
12
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng gạch lá nem
195.7995
m2
13
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái SM2
195.7995
m2
14
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên sàn mái SM1, toàn bộ sê nô các tầng- Bóc lớp vữa láng xi măng hiện trạng, vệ sinh sạch bụi
329.4781
m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
329.4781
m2
16
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
525.2776
m2
17
Diện tích ốp gạch trang trí ngoài nhà
214.8958
m2
18
Diện tích dán ngói vảy trang trí ngoài nhà
4.725
m2
19
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường bị bong bộp, nứt vỡ
232.9129
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
214.8958
m2
21
Cạo bỏ rêu mốc, vệ sinh sạch bè mặt gạch ốp
176.1692
m2
22
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch màu đỏ KT 220x60mm (tương đồng với gạch hiện trạng), vữa XM M100, PCB40
42.9792
m2
23
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch màu đỏ KT 220x60mm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
171.9167
m2
24
Dán ngói vảy trang trí mái sảnh (tương đồng với ngói hiện trạng), vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.4725
m2
25
Sơn phủ màu đồng bộ diện tích ốp gạch, dán ngói trang trí ngoài nhà
219.6208
m2
26
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA BỂ NƯỚC MÁI
27
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤15cm
18.2
m
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
84.446
m2
29
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái - lớp láng bể nước
40.1641
m2
30
Quét dung dịch sika vào tiết diện cắt sàn bê tông
2.366
m2
31
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
24.2008
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
102.7753
m2
33
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40 (vữa trộn phụ gia chống thấm theo thiết kế)
24.2008
m2
34
SỬA CHỮA TƯỜNG, CỘT, DẦM, TRẦN
35
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤50kg
11
cấu kiện
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
8.1625
m3
37
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
25.1526
m3
38
Đục, xử lý vết nứt trên tường, cột, dầm, trần, lam...bị lộ thép rỉ sét (Theo thiết kế)
150
m
39
Tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0304
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0576
100m2
41
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.304
m3
42
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
25
cấu kiện
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.6427
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 5x9x20cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.4334
m3
45
Ốp gạch hoa gió màu trắng KT 190x190x65mm vào khung SL1
21.96
m2
46
Diện tích trát hiện trạng tường ngoài nhà trục D từ cos 0.00m đến cos +18.0m
785.839
m2
47
Diện tích trát hiện trạng tường ngoài nhà trục 1,16 từ cos 0.00m đến cos +18.0m
324.42
m2
48
Diện tích trát hiện trạng tường ngoài nhà phần còn lại (mặt trước)
1111.8084
m2
49
Diện tích trát hiện trạng dạ trần + thành mặt ngoài sê nô tầng 2, giằng lan can hành lang tầng 1->5
279.3359
m2
50
Diện tích trát hiện trạng dầm, trần, dạ trần sê nô, thành sê nô, cột, lam, ô văng ngoài nhà
1507.4386
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Renovations repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Renovations repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second