Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Renovations repair

Find: 17:21 01/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing dormitories C3 - Quy Nhon University
Bidding package name
Renovations repair
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing dormitories C3 - Quy Nhon University
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central Budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:00 08/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500176633_2505011657
Approval date
01/05/2025 17:12
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Quy Nhơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:14 01/05/2025
to
07:00 08/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 08/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Thiết kế - Xây dựng Bình Phú Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 74 đường Phạm Hùng, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Trường Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 166 đường Diên Hồng, Phường Ngô Mây, Thành phố Quy Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
3 CITYLAND APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 68 Nguyễn Huệ - phường Bến Nghé - quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 ANH GIA COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 119 đường Nguyễn Thái Học - Phường Ngô Mây - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng A.E.G E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 59 Bế Văn Đàn, phường Ghềnh Ráng,thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
6 ANH GIA COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 119 đường Nguyễn Thái Học - Phường Ngô Mây - Thành phố Quy Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
7 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Xây dựng A.E.G Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 59 Bế Văn Đàn, phường Ghềnh Ráng,thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
2
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5 kW
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
4
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 kW
2
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
2
7
Búa căn khí nén ≥ 3m3/ph
1
8
Máy đào ≥ 1m3
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T
2
10
Máy vận thăng lồng ≥ 2T
1
11
Tời nâng ≥ 0,8T
2
12
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
4
13
Máy phát điện ≥ 5 kW
1
14
Máy bơm nước ≥ 2 kW
1
15
Máy mài ≥ 2,7 kW
2
16
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62 kW
2
17
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5 kW
2
18
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23 kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40 - lớp vữa xi măng đệm nâng nền dày trung bình 5cm
115.5626
m2
2
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40 - lớp vữa xi măng đệm nâng nền dày trung bình 5cm (vữa trộn phụ gia chống thấm theo thiết kế)
421.4304
m2
3
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 - Láng chân lan can rộng 230mm dày 50mm
35.8846
m2
4
Lát nền, sàn gạch - gạch ceramic chống trượt KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
116.824
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn gạch - gạch ceramic chống trượt KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M100, PCB40 (vữa trộn phụ gia chống thấm theo thiết kế)
421.4304
m2
6
Miết mạch tường gạch loại lõm - tạo rãnh thu nước rộng 50mm, sâu 20mm
13.439
m2
7
Lát nền, sàn - Gạch granite KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1949.1523
m2
8
Cung cấp, lắp dựng trần tấm Duraflex dày 3.5mmm KT 600x600mm, khung xương nổi
138.4848
m2
9
Vệ sinh, mài mịn, đánh bóng bằng dầu bóng tay vịn granito, trám trít các vị trí bị bong tróc granitô (đã bao gồm vật tư và nhân công hoàn thiện)
221.6715
m2
10
Lát bậc cấp bằng đá granite tự nhiên màu đen dày 20mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.136
m2
11
CỬA, KHUNG BẢO VỆ, LAN CAN CẦU THANG +HÀNH LANG, KHUNG ĐỠ LAVABO
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
508.326
m2
13
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
922.6
m
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công - Tháo dỡ cửa sắt kéo, hoa sắt cửa, khung sắt bảo vệ
367.7732
m2
15
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
8
m
16
Tháo dỡ dây phơi đồ bằng thép fi6
1
công
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
24.1366
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
138.3049
m2
19
Gia công, lắp dựng các kết cấu gỗ mặt cầu, loại kết cấu lan can- lan can cầu thang gỗ nhóm 3, KT 60x120mm (đồng bộ với lan can hiện trạng)
0.0576
1m3
20
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn dầu 3 nước
27.0166
m2
21
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
1.3331
tấn
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
278.886
m2
23
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa - khung sắt bảo vệ
330.4559
m2
24
Gia công lan can inox 304
1.641
tấn
25
Lắp dựng lan can inox
169.8383
m2
26
Cung cấp cửa đi mở quay khung nhôm xingfa hệ ĐTT-55 liền nẹp, độ dày trung bình cánh 1,6mm, khung bao 1,2mm, kính trắng mờ cường lực dày 5mm, đầy đủ phụ kiện (chi tiết theo bản vẽ thiết kế)
362.04
m2
27
Cung cấp cửa đi mở lùa khung nhôm xingfa hệ ĐTT-93 liền nẹp, độ dày trung bình cánh 1,4mm, khung bao 1,4mm, kính trắng mờ cường lực dày 5mm, đầy đủ phụ kiện (chi tiết theo bản vẽ thiết kế)
140.1
m2
28
Cung cấp cửa sổ khung nhôm xingfa hệ ĐTT-55 liền nẹp, độ dày trung bình cánh 1,2mm, khung bao 1,2mm, kính trắng mờ cường lực dày 5mm, đầy đủ phụ kiện (chi tiết theo bản vẽ thiết kế)
8.52
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
510.66
m2
30
Cung cấp, lắp dựng lam nhôm trang trí mặt tiền, Kích thước thanh lam 50x120x1,8mm
78.74
m2
31
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.026
tấn
32
Gia công thang lên mái bằng inox 304 đặc D18mm
0.0355
tấn
33
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi 20mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤15cm
32
lỗ khoan
34
Quét dung dịch kết dính vào lỗ khoan
0.3014
m2
35
Lắp dựng thang inox
1.28
m2
36
Cung cấp, lắp dựng nắp lên mái KT 750x850mm bằng inox tấm dày 0,8mm
1
cấu kiện
37
Gia công hệ khung dàn- khung đỡ lavabo bằng inox hộp 25x25x1,4mm
0.7145
tấn
38
Lắp dựng khung đỡ lavabo
0.7145
tấn
39
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên màu đen dày 20mm vào tường sử dụng keo dán -
73.2
m2
40
CÁC CÔNG VIỆC KHÁC
41
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng trước khi thi công bao gồm: Di chuyển giường, tủ, bàn, ghế... phủ bạt để thi công và hoàn trả lại sau khi thi công xong
60
công
42
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
26.8119
100m2
43
Vận chuyển các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
0.173
tấn
44
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
6.5163
100m2
45
Vận chuyển Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
298.5233
m3
46
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
3.5722
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn đúng nơi quy định0
35.7218
10m³
48
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN:
49
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
20
công
50
Lắp đặt đèn led tube đôi 1,2m (2x18w)
130
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Renovations repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Renovations repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second