Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Renovations repair

Find: 11:58 20/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of meeting rooms, restrooms and offices of University leaders and remaining departments at building C1
Bidding package name
Renovations repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for project implementation: Renovating and repairing meeting rooms, restrooms and offices of University leaders and the remaining departments at building C1
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Legal revenue of Hanoi University of Technology
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4301/QĐ-ĐHBK
Approval date
20/04/2026 11:55
Approval Authority
Đại học Bách khoa Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:56 20/04/2026
to
09:00 24/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
270.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MIE ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Nguyễn Trãi, Xã Hồng Vân, TP Hà Nội
2 HA NOI NUMBER ONE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 49, ngõ 117, phố Nguyễn Sơn, Phường Bồ Đề, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH CCI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, ngách 1, ngõ 2 Đại Từ, phường Định Công, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng số 1 Thăng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 74 Cù Chính Lan, Phường Phương Liệt, TP Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH CCI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, ngách 1, ngõ 2 Đại Từ, phường Định Công, TP Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng số 1 Thăng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 74 Cù Chính Lan, Phường Phương Liệt, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu là sở hữu của nhà thầu kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu nhà thầu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực ( nếu thuê của cá nhân kèm theo bản scan căn cước công dân, nếu thuê của doanh nghiệp kèm theo đăng ký kinh doanh).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông-Đầm dùi Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông-Đầm bàn Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
7
Máy hàn điện Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu sở hữu của nhà thầu Kèm theo hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, hóa đơn và đăng ký kinh doanh/căn cước công dân.
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T Còn sử dụng tốt; Nếu là sở hữu của nhà thầu kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực hoặc tài liệu khác. Nếu nhà thầu đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực ( nếu thuê của cá nhân kèm theo bản scan căn cước công dân, nếu thuê của doanh nghiệp kèm theo đăng ký kinh doanh).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO KHU LÀM VIỆC
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
843.702
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ
1774.126
m
5
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
209.527
m2
6
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
61
cái
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
6
bộ
8
Phá bỏ bệ đá chậu rửa
1
công
9
Tháo Quạt trần
102
cái
10
Tháo dỡ các loại đèn panel vuông
167
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
249
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ các loại đèn dowlight
44
bộ
13
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp điện hiện trạng tủ điện, ổ cắm, công tắc, dây điện...xếp vào nhà để tạm
8
Công
14
Bốc, vận chuyển bằng thủ công toàn bộ thiết bị (Bàn ghế, tủ, điều hoà, ...) về kho (Bốc xếp vận chuyển nội thất từ tầng 2,3 nhà C1 xuống tầng 1 cho xe vận chuyển đi và Xếp vào vị trí kho)
32
công
15
Vận chuyển toàn bộ thiết bị (Bàn ghế, điều hoà, tủ ...) bằng ô tô thùng 5T về kho
3
ca
16
Tháo dỡ rèm hiện trạng, vận chuyển tập kết về kho
1467.88
m2
17
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ
670.759
m2
18
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
118.665
m3
19
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
43.463
m3
20
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
10.554
m3
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.593
m3
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
987.531
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
374.474
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch Ceramic các loại
1841.805
m2
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch Ceramic các loại
517.621
m2
26
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
81.651
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ
3.272
100m3
28
XÂY TƯỜNG NGĂN PHÒNG
29
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
74.755
m3
30
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.786
m3
31
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.317
m3
32
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.352
m3
33
Đổ bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, mác 100 PCB30
0.977
m3
34
Đổ bê tông dầm đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.635
m3
35
Đổ bê tông giằng móng đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.153
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm đường kính cốt thép D8mm
0.08
tấn
37
Khoan lỗ cấy thép bằng máy khoan
48
lỗ khoan
38
Bơm keo Ramset G5 cấy thép dầm
3
hộp
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm đường kính cốt thép D18mm
0.057
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm đường kính cốt thép D16mm
0.29
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm đường kính cốt thép D14mm
0.065
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ dầm
0.293
100m2
43
LANH TÔ CỬA
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô cửa đường kính cốt thép D14mm
0.069
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô cửa đường kính cốt thép D6mm
0.008
tấn
46
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.086
100m2
47
CHỐNG THẤM TƯỜNG TẦNG 1
48
Đào xúc đất rãnh xung quanh chân tường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
21.761
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.217
100m3
50
Đắp cát rãnh xung quanh chân tường bằng thủ công
21.761
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Renovations repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Renovations repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second