Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Rent a high-speed Internet Leasedline backup line

    Watching    
Find: 11:15 15/12/2023
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Rent a high-speed Internet Leasedline backup line from a second network operator to connect to the province's Data Integration Center.
Bidding package name
Rent a high-speed Internet Leasedline backup line
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget estimate has been assigned to the Department of Information and Communications of Quang Nam province in Decision No. 3371/QD-UBND dated December 9, 2022 of the Provincial People's Committee;
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 22/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
145/QĐ-QTI
Approval date
15/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Công nghệ thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Nam

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:09 15/12/2023
to
14:30 22/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 22/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Công nghệ thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates 50 Hùng Vương, Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam
2 Trung tâm Công nghệ thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 50 Hùng Vương, Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam
3 Trung tâm Công nghệ thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 50 Hùng Vương, Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam
4 Trung tâm Công nghệ thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting 50 Hùng Vương, Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam
5 Trung tâm Công nghệ thông tin và Truyền thông Quảng Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 50 Hùng Vương, Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tất cả hồ sơ dự thầu, hồ sơ đề xuất không đáp ứng được các yêu cầu của hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
150/QĐ-QTI
Decision approval date
00:00 29/12/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:55 29/12/2023

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đường truyền dự phòng Internet Leased line tốc độ cao của nhà mạng thứ 2 kết nối với Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu của tỉnh (Thời gian thuê 12 tháng)
1
Đường truyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm tích hợp dữ liệu tỉnh Quảng Nam.
10 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN VÀ TRUYỀN THÔNG QUẢNG NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 57.89%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 5.26%, Non-consulting 36.85%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 47,226,724,338 VND, in which the total winning value is: 47,015,388,438 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Rent a high-speed Internet Leasedline backup line". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Rent a high-speed Internet Leasedline backup line" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second