Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair and maintenance works

Find: 10:34 01/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Noi Thon commune headquarters, Ha Quang district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Repair and maintenance works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget funding source in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:35 10/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 10:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nội Thôn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:32 01/10/2024
to
10:35 10/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:35 10/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế công trình Lương Sắm Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 7, Phường Sông Hiến, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng.
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn QLDA Cao Bằng (MST: 4800933549) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 007ª, tổ 7, đường Nước Giáp, phường Hơp̣ Giang, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn QLDA Cao Bằng (MST: 4800933549) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 007ª, tổ 7, đường Nước Giáp, phường Hơp̣ Giang, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HÀNG RÀO
2
Phát quang cỏ gần khu vực hàng rào thép (trong và ngoài hàng rào phạm vi 3m)
1.506
100m2
3
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
59.19
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
96.4071
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
44.67
m2
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
2.1162
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô (2km)
2.1162
m3
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
59.19
m2
9
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
58.1211
m2
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
82.956
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
141.0771
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
214.568
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
214.568
m2
14
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
15
Tháo hệ thống điện cũ (công nhân bậc 3,5/ nhóm 2)
4
công
16
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, Bộ đèn LED CSBA 1200/18W 6500K
20
bộ
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
9
bộ
18
Lắp đặt quạt trần
10
cái
19
Triết áp quạt trần
10
cái
20
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi ( ổ 3 chấu )
27
cái
21
Lắp đặt cột thép gia cố các loại
0.1541
tấn
22
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.166
tấn
23
Lắp đặt hệ khung dàn
0.166
tấn
24
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1253
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1253
tấn
26
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.2086
tấn
27
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.2086
tấn
28
Sản xuất cửa sắt, hoa sắt bằng sắt vuông đặc 12x12 mm
0.5012
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
112.32
m2
30
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.36
100m2
31
Máng úp tôn
6
100m2
32
Lắp dựng tôn bịt + cửa
0.783
100m2
33
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
20
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 chiều - 1 hạt
2
cái
36
Đế nổi chữ nhật
45
cái
37
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 150Ampe
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 50Ampe
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 15Ampe
14
cái
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
60
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6 mm2
60
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
150
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
245
m
45
Lắp đặt ống kim loại đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống <=40mm
110
m
46
Lắp đặt ống kim loại đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống <=26mm
181
m
47
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤1600cm2, Hộp ≤ 30x30x15cm
2
hộp
48
Cửa sắt xếp có bịt tôn
11.83
m2
49
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 1 TẦNG
50
Tháo hệ thống điện cũ (công nhân bậc 3,5/ nhóm 2)
3
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nội Thôn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,301,281,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,277,423,736 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair and maintenance works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair and maintenance works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second