Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair works

Find: 15:39 20/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing expansion joints of bridges: Three Mouth Km23+834, Resistance 1 Km94+200, Ca Giao Km95+100, Binh Thanh Km100+400, Thong Nhat Km101+760; Repairing the road to Ca Giao bridges Km95+100, Resistance 2 Km98+970, Cong Km2+995 (bypass); Repairing talus and four cones of Can Lo bridge Km29+969, Highway 30, Dong Thap province
Bidding package name
Repair works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business expenses for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:35 02/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
267/QĐ-KQLĐBIV
Approval date
20/02/2023 15:34
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 20/02/2023
to
08:35 02/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:35 02/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
43.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thương mại xây dựng An Giang Consulting on making design documents and estimates 303B Phạm Thế Hiển, Phường 4, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV Consulting on designing design records, estimates 296 đường Nguyễn Văn Đậu, phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 SOUTHERN 533 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1099, đường 3/2, phường 6, quận 11, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 296 đường Nguyễn Văn Đậu, phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 SOUTHERN 533 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1099, đường 3/2, phường 6, quận 11, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 296 đường Nguyễn Văn Đậu, phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẦU BA MIỆNG
2
Thay khe co giãn
3
Đục bỏ bê tông hai bên khe co giãn cũ (kể cả vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ)
2.543
m3
4
Tháo khe co giãn cũ hư hỏng (tính 60% hao phí)
18
m
5
Lắp đặt khe co giãn thép bản răng lược loại RS22-20A (hoặc tương đương)
18
m
6
Quét dính bám bằng Vmat Latex HC (hoặc tương đương) TC 0,25 lít/m2
20.25
m2
7
Bê tông khe co giãn (tỷ lệ vữa/đá 50:50) dùngVmat Grout M60 hoặc loại tương đương
2.543
m3
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép D<= 10mm
0.081
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép D<= 18mm
0.697
tấn
10
Khoan bê tông bằng mũi khoan đặc, lỗ khoan D18mm
160
lỗ khoan
11
Keo epoxy cấy cốt thép
0.855
lít
12
Sửa chữa hộ lan
13
Tháo dỡ hộ lan tôn sóng cũ (tính 60% hao phí)
120
m
14
Cung cấp trụ hộ lan thép mạ kẻm U160x50x5
17.6
m
15
Cung cấp bulong M16x50
44
bộ
16
Cung cấp thép bản táp mạ kẽm 150x100x5mm
0.052
tấn
17
Đường hàn <=12mm
5.544
10m
18
Gắn tai phản quang trên hộ lan
44
cái
19
Lắp đặt lại hộ lan
120
m
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày 2,0mm
12.75
m2
21
CẦU BÌNH THẠNH
22
Đục bỏ bê tông hai bên khe co giãn cũ (kể cả vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ)
0.858
m3
23
Tháo khe co giãn cũ hư hỏng (tính 60% hao phí)
7
m
24
Lắp đặt khe co giãn thép bản răng lược loại RS22-20A (hoặc tương đương)
7
m
25
Quét dính bám bằng Vmat Latex HC (hoặc tương đương) TC 0,25 lít/m2
7.35
m2
26
Bê tông khe co giãn (tỷ lệ vữa/đá 50:50) dùngVmat Grout M60 hoặc loại tương đương
0.858
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép D<= 10mm
0.028
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép D<= 18mm
0.271
tấn
29
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày 2,0mm
m2
30
CẦU CẢ GIÁO
31
Sửa khe co giãn
32
Đục bỏ bê tông hai bên khe co giãn cũ (kể cả vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ)
4.41
m3
33
Tháo khe co giãn cũ hư hỏng (tính 60% hao phí)
36
m
34
Lắp đặt khe co giãn thép bản răng lược loại RS22-20A (hoặc tương đương)
36
m
35
Quét dính bám bằng Vmat Latex HC (hoặc tương đương) TC 0,25 lít/m2
39.6
m2
36
Bê tông khe co giãn (tỷ lệ vữa/đá 50:50) dùngVmat Grout M60 hoặc loại tương đương
4.41
m3
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép D<= 10mm
0.147
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép D<= 18mm
1.387
tấn
39
Mặt đường - Phần vuốt dốc cầu
40
Cày xới mặt đường cũ (tính 30% diện tích)
2.841
100m2
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax=25mm
2.083
100m3
42
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, TC 1,0 lít/m2
9.468
100m2
43
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, TC 0,5 lít/m2
2.25
100m2
44
Bù phụ mặt đường bằng HH ĐDĐ19 dày tb 8.9cm
20.07
m3
45
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, TC 0,5 lít/m2
2.25
100m2
46
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C16 chiều dày đã lèn ép 7 cm
11.353
100m2
47
Vuốt nối - Phần vuốt dốc cầu
48
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, TC 0,5 lít/m2
1.658
100m2
49
Bù phụ mặt đường bằng HH ĐDĐ C19 dày tb 8.6cm
14.2
m3
50
Lề đường - Phần vuốt dốc cầu

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 73

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second