Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair works

    Watching    
Find: 11:09 21/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damaged road surface, completing traffic safety system at section Km10+500 - Km15+000, repairing drainage system at section Km12+800 - Km14+630 (T), National Highway 56, Dong Nai province
Bidding package name
Repair works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business expenses for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 03/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
257/QĐ-KQLĐBIV
Approval date
20/02/2023 10:59
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ IV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:07 21/02/2023
to
11:00 03/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 03/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
83.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG NAM VN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 6/60 Đường 455, khu phố 2, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp. HCM; Điện thoại - fax: 028.37361189
2 Cục Đường Bộ Việt Nam Consulting on designing design records, estimates ô D20 Khu đô thị mới Cầu Giấy, đường Tôn Thất Thuyết, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội - Điện thoại: 0243 8571 444 - Fax: 0243 8571 440.
3 A&C AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02, Đường Trường Sơn, Phường 2, Quận Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, Điện thoại: (028) 35472972; Fax: (028) 35472970
4 Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 296 đường Nguyễn Văn Đậu, phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh.
5 A&C AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02, Đường Trường Sơn, Phường 2, Quận Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, Điện thoại: (028) 35472972; Fax: (028) 35472970
6 Khu Quản lý Đường bộ IV Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 296 đường Nguyễn Văn Đậu, phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA HƯ HỎNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG, HOÀN THIỆN HỆ THỐNG ATGT ĐOẠN KM10+500 - KM15+000; Sửa chữa hư hỏng loại 1
2
Cào bóc phạm vi hư hỏng mặt đường sâu bình quân 7cm (kể cả vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ)
46.275
100m2
3
Tưới nhũ tương CSS-1h dính bám TCN 0,5 lít/m2
46.275
100m2
4
Thảm bê tông nhựa nóng C16 dày 7cm
46.275
100m2
5
Sửa chữa hư hỏng mặt đường, Sửa chữa hư hỏng loại 2
6
Tháo bỏ đinh phản quang mặt đường hiện hữu
119
viên
7
Tưới nhũ tương axit CSS-1 dính bám TCN 0,5 lít/m2
142.2
100m2
8
Thảm bê tông nhựa nóng C16 dày 7cm
142.2
100m2
9
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đinh phản quang mặt đường k/c 10m/cái
256
viên
10
Vạch sơn kẻ đường
11
Sơn đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt, màu vàng, dày 2.0mm
378.14
m2
12
Sơn đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt, màu trắng, dày 2.0mm
598.5
m2
13
SỬA CHỮA HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC ĐOẠN KM12+800 - KM14+630 (T); Phá dỡ sân BTXM nhà dân
14
Cắt sân BTXM dày 10cm
6.84
100m
15
Phá dỡ sân BTXM nhà dân dày TB 10cm (kể cả vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ)
68.4
m3
16
Phá dỡ đường BTXM
17
Cắt sân BTXM dày 15cm
0.36
100m
18
Phá dỡ đường BTXM dày 15cm (kể cả vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ)
6.21
m3
19
Đào đường BTN
20
Cắt mặt đường BTN dày 7cm
0.14
100m
21
Đào phui rãnh đi qua mặt đường BTN hiện hữu (đất cấp IV) (kể cả vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ)
0.081
100m3
22
Phá dỡ cống hiện hữu
23
Phá dỡ bê tông cống hiện hữu (kể cả vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ)
107.542
m3
24
Đào đắp đất phui rãnh
25
Đào đất phui rãnh, đất cấp 3 (kể cả vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ)
8.81
100m3
26
Đắp đất hoàn trả (tận dụng đất đào), K>=0,95
4.139
100m3
27
Rãnh dọc hình thang
28
Tấm nilon lót móng
1076.02
m2
29
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 đổ tại chỗ
96.36
m3
30
Tấm bê tông đúc sẵn
31
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 đúc sẵn
157.876
m3
32
Lắp đặt tấm bê tông rãnh đúc sẵn (KL 60kg/ck)
6424
cái
33
Vữa xi măng M100 dày 2cm
328.909
m2
34
Tấm đan rãnh qua nhà dân
35
Thép D≤ 10mm tấm đan đúc sẵn
3.974
tấn
36
Thép 10≤D≤18mm tấm đan đúc sẵn
9.081
tấn
37
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 tấm đan đúc sẵn
82.08
m3
38
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 gối kê đúc sẵn
27.36
m3
39
Lắp đặt gối kê BT đúc sẵn (KL 100kg/ck)
684
cái
40
Lắp đặt tấm đan BT đúc sẵn (KL 600kg/ck)
342
cái
41
Rãnh BTCT qua đường ngang
42
Đá 4x6 dày 10cm lót móng
3.75
m3
43
Thép D≤ 10mm rãnh đúc sẵn
0.21
tấn
44
Thép 10≤D≤18mm rãnh đúc sẵn
0.329
tấn
45
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 rãnh đúc sẵn
8.175
m3
46
Lắp đặt rãnh BT đúc sẵn (KL 820kg/ck)
25
cái
47
Đan rãnh đúc sẵn
48
Thép D≤ 10mm đan rãnh đúc sẵn
0.358
tấn
49
Thép 10≤D≤18mm đan rãnh đúc sẵn
0.348
tấn
50
Thép hình L50x50x5mm đan rãnh đúc sẵn
0.189
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second