Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair works

Find: 10:09 19/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and supplementing the traffic safety system on the segment of Km0 - Km90 of QL.4G, on the segment of Km27 - Km80+715 of QL.43, on the segment of Km217 -Km272+200 of QL.279, on the segment of Km281 -Km331+300 belonging to QL.12, on the segment of km28+300- km105+750 belonging to QL.279D, on QL.37 and QL.32B, Son La Province (without coinciding with projects repairing projects, road surface and works on the five-route 2025)
Bidding package name
Repair works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Repairing and supplementing the traffic safety system on the segment of Km0-Km90 belonging to QL.4G, on the segment of Km27-Km80+715 of National Road. +300 belongs to QL.12, on the segment of km28+300-km105+750 of QL.279D, on QL.37 and QL.32B, Son La province (without coinciding with projects repairing projects, road surfaces and works On the route in 2025)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business spending on road economic activities (State budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500047145_2502181438
Approval date
19/02/2025 09:50
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Sơn La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 19/02/2025
to
08:00 10/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
879.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred seventy nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư giao thông Sơn La Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 93, đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, tổ 8, phường Quyết Thắng, TP Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 06, phố Mai Đắc Bân, TP Sơn La
3 Sở Giao thông vận tải Sơn La E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 188 đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, TP Sơn La
4 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ E-HSDT assessment consulting số 06, phố Mai Đắc Bân, TP Sơn La
5 Sở Giao thông vận tải Sơn La Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 188 đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, TP Sơn La
6 Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors số 06, phố Mai Đắc Bân, TP Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (có gắn được búa thuỷ lực, kèm theo 01 đầu búa thuỷ lực) Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
11
3
Thiết bị sơn kẻ đường (sơn dẻo nhiệt) Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐOẠN KM217 - KM272+200 THUỘC QL.279
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Hộ lan tôn sóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Hộ lan tôn sóng cột tròn D141,3mm (làm mới)
498
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Hộ lan tôn sóng cột tròn D113,5mm (làm mới)
46
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Sửa chữa, nâng cao cột hộ lan tôn lượn sóng cột U KT(160x64)
2303
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thay tấm sóng 2.320x310x3mm (sửa chữa hộ lan tôn sóng bị hư hỏng)
16
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thay tấm sóng 3.320x310x3mm (sửa chữa hộ lan tôn sóng bị hư hỏng)
43
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bổ sung cột tròn D113,5 (L=1500mm, dày 4mm) (sửa chữa hộ lan tôn sóng bị hư hỏng)
2
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bổ sung cột U 160x64 (L=1750mm, dày 5mm) (sửa chữa hộ lan tôn sóng bị hư hỏng)
33
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Nắp bịt đầu cột D120x2,5mm (sửa chữa hộ lan tôn sóng bị hư hỏng)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Nắp bịt đầu cột D146x2.5mm (sửa chữa hộ lan tôn sóng bị hư hỏng)
176
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ hộ lan cũ (sửa chữa hộ lan tôn sóng bị hư hỏng)
483
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bổ sung vị trí bắt đầu hộ lan tôn lượn sóng cũ cột tròn D141,3mm (bổ sung vị trí bắt đầu hộ lan tôn lượn sóng cũ)
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bổ sung vị trí bắt đầu hộ lan tôn lượn sóng cũ cột tròn D113,5mm (bổ sung vị trí bắt đầu hộ lan tôn lượn sóng cũ)
44
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bổ sung vị trí bắt đầu hộ lan tôn lượn sóng cũ cột U, cột vuông (bổ sung vị trí bắt đầu hộ lan tôn lượn sóng cũ)
274
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Biển báo, gương cầu, tiêu dẫn hướng, cọc H, cọc Km, cọc tiêu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bổ sung, thay thế, sửa chữa biển báo tam giác loại 1-A1; 1-A2 (ngoài đô thị không có biển phụ); cột hình tròn D=90mm, H=2970mm; biển A=875mm
355
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bổ sung, thay thế biển báo tam giác loại 1B-1; 1B-2 (ngoài đô thị có biển phụ), cột hình tròn D=90mm, H=3350mm; biển A=875mm
59
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bổ sung biển báo tam giác loại 1C (ngoài đô thị có biển phụ), cột hình tròn D=90mm, H=3810mm; biển A=875mm
12
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bổ sung, sửa chữa biển báo tam giác loại 2A-1; 2A2 (trong đô thị không có biển phụ), cột hình tròn D=90mm, H=2850mm; biển A=700mm
10
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bổ sung biển báo tam giác loại 2B-1; 2B-2 (trong đô thị có biển phụ), cột hình tròn D=90mm, H=3350mm; biển A=700mm
8
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bổ sung, thay thế, sửa chữa biển báo chữ nhật loại 1A-1 (ngoài đô thị loại 2 cột), cột hình tròn D=90mm, H=3800mm; biển chữ nhật KT 2200x1500mm
16
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sửa chữa biển báo chữ nhật loại 1B-2 (ngoài đô thị loại 1 cột)
1
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bổ sung, thay thế biển báo chữ nhật loại 1B-3 (ngoài đô thị loại 1 cột), cột hình tròn D=90mm, H=3020mm; biển chữ nhật KT 1350x675mm
10
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bổ sung, sửa chữa biển báo chữ nhật loại 2A-1 (trong đô thị loại 2 cột), cột hình tròn D=90mm, H=3500mm; biển chữ nhật KT 1600x1000mm
8
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Thay thế biển báo tròn loại 1A-1 (ngoài đô thị không có biển phụ), cột hình tròn D=90mm; H=3140mm; biển D=875mm
2
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Gương cầu lồi
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tiêu phản quang KT 220x400mm (chỉ hướng)
210
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cọc H (thay thế, sửa chữa, bọc tôn)
462
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cột Km (thay thế, sửa chữa, bọc tôn)
54
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cọc tiêu (bổ sung, thay thế, sửa chữa)
3137
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sơn gờ chắn xe, lan can,... màu trắng đỏ (2 lớp)
4221.67
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Gắn miếng phản quang
174
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Gắn tiêu phản quang chữ A
486
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Sơn kẻ đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Sơn đường dày 2mm (tim đường)
3518.63
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn đường dày 5mm (vạch sơn giảm tốc)
231.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sơn đường dày 2mm (vạch sơn giảm tốc)
47.45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tẩy vạch sơn cũ
2051.46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
ĐOẠN KM281 - KM331+300 THUỘC QL.12
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Hộ lan tôn sóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Hộ lan tôn sóng cột tròn D113,5mm (làm mới)
1718
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thay tấm sóng 2.320x310x3mm (sửa chữa hộ lan tôn sóng bị hư hỏng)
23
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đệm U 160x160x3x320mm (sửa chữa hộ lan tôn sóng bị hư hỏng)
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bổ sung vị trí bắt đầu hộ lan tôn lượn sóng cũ D113,5 và cột U (bổ sung vị trí bắt đầu hộ lan tôn lượn sóng cũ)
82
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bổ sung vị trí kết thúc hộ lan tôn lượn sóng cũ D113,5 và cột U (tấm đuôi cá) (bổ sung vị trí bắt đầu hộ lan tôn lượn sóng cũ)
36
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Biển báo, cọc H, cọc Km, cọc tiêu, gương cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Biển báo tam giác bổ sung, thay thế, sửa chữa loại 1-A1; 1-A2 (ngoài đô thị không có biển phụ)
272
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Biển báo tam giác bổ sung, thay thế loại 1B-1; 1B-2 (ngoài đô thị có biển phụ)
7
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Biển báo tam giác bổ sung loại 1C (ngoài đô thị có biển phụ)
104
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý bảo trì đường bộ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 62 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.60%, Construction 35.20%, Consulting 54.40%, Non-consulting 8.80%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 725,581,407,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 718,286,456,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second