Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Service Provider

    Watching    
Find: 14:58 19/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Providing services for the graduation ceremony of the 2026 second semester at the main campus in Hanoi (for regular undergraduate students, Batch 61, and supplementary batches studying at the main campus in Hanoi and the Quang Ninh branch).
Bidding package name
Service Provider
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Providing services for the graduation ceremony of the 2026 second semester at the main campus in Hanoi (for regular undergraduate students, Batch 61, and supplementary batches studying at the main campus in Hanoi and the Quang Ninh branch).
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Legitimate school funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3569/QĐ-ĐHNT
Approval date
19/08/2026 14:56
Approval Authority
Trường Đại Học Ngoại Thương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:56 19/08/2026
to
09:00 28/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1 - - Phường Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1 - - Phường Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Nguồn điện 3 pha 100A
2
Nguồn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
2
Màn Led chính kích thước 6m x 11m, phòng hội trường
66
m²/buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
3
Âm thanh ánh sáng biểu diễn phòng hội trường lớn
1
bộ/buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
4
Ánh sáng biểu diễn
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
5
Ánh sáng đánh mặt
5
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
6
Màn Led chính kích thước 9m x 5m
180
m²/buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
7
Bộ truyền tín hiệu, âm thanh, hình ảnh
4
bộ/buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
8
Cột Inox dây nhung đỏ
200
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
9
Cột Inox dùng duy băng
300
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
10
Biển tên chữ T
230
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
11
Quạt công nghiệp
60
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
12
Bộ chữ chụp ảnh
2
Bộ/buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
13
Bộ tiểu cảnh
1
Bộ/buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
14
Phí thuê màn sao
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
15
Tiệc - Giải khát
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Nước uống đặt dãy bàn đại biểu
300
Chai thủy tinh 300ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
17
Nước bình
200
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
18
Giải khát
180
Suất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
19
Khác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thảm đỏ lộ trình
1
Lộ trình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
21
Vận chuyển bằng thang hàng
10
Chuyến
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
22
Kiểm tra an ninh
1
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
23
Dán tem vòng tay
6661
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
24
Phí mang standee điện tử vào
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
25
Nhà vệ sinh di động (đặt ngoài khuôn viên tòa nhà)
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
26
Logo mang vào
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Chi phí setup Logo (3,5m) (Logo do nhà trường mang vào)
1
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
28
Phòng - Địa điểm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Hội trường - sáng ngày 20/09/2026
1
Buổi (8h-12h)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
30
Hội trường lớn, setup up - kiểm tra kỹ thuật chiều ngày 19/09/2026
1
Buổi (14h - 18h)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
31
Hội trường lớn 2
1
Buổi (8h - 12h)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
32
Phòng chờ VIP
1
Buổi (7h-11h)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
33
Phòng hội trường phụ
3
Buổi (8h-12h)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
34
Trang trí - Hoa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Pano má trái cổng 1
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
36
Pano má trái cổng 2
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
37
Pano chụp ảnh sảnh ngoài tầng 1
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
38
Thảm đỏ trải trước Pano chụp hình kích thước 10,35mW x 2mD x 2 tấm
41
m²/buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
39
Pano chụp ảnh chiếu nghỉ tầng 2 (kt10,35mx4m)
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
40
Phướn cột inox dọc đường vào
55
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
41
Standee khung gỗ in PP 2 mặt kt 0,6mx1,8mx2
24
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
42
Hoa bục phát biểu
1
Lẵng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
43
Hoa dãy bàn đại biểu
35
Bát
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
44
Pano cánh sân khấu (kt 3,5mx6,2mx2 in bạt chống xuyên sáng)
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
45
Bàn phát bằng (phủ khăn quây váy)
100
Bộ/ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
46
Thiết bị
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bộ trộn hình ảnh camera live trực tiếp hình ảnh từ camera lên màn led
1
Bộ/buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
48
Camera chân đứng HD quay live trực tiếp từ hội trường lên màn led
5
Chiếc/buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30
49
Camera gimbal
2
Chiếc/buổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Service Provider". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Service Provider" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second