Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Service works

    Watching    
Find: 15:26 21/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Production of construction rolling steel - Supplementing the steel billet training, capacity of 150,000 tons of products/year
Bidding package name
Service works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment project on construction steel rolling - supplementing steel billet training Capacity of 150,000 tons of products/year
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Business + Commercial Loan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Nhơn Trạch, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
13:00 25/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
253/QĐ-TNB
Approval date
21/07/2026 15:24
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THÉP NHÀ BÈ - VNSTEEL
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 21/07/2026
to
13:00 25/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 25/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
149.266.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty nine million two hundred sixty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAP VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 159 Đường số 17 - - Phường Thông Tây Hội - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 AN VIET CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 19, Bạch Đằng - - Phường Tân Sơn Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:06 22/07/2026 10:00 30/07/2026 13:00 14/08/2026 10:00 30/07/2026 13:15 14/08/2026 The bidding package includes many construction items, requiring enough time for the Contractor to participate in research and prepare the Bid
2 08:46 11/08/2026 13:00 14/08/2026 13:00 25/08/2026 13:15 14/08/2026 13:00 25/08/2026 The tender package includes various construction components with different characteristics, and requires coordination between these components to avoid conflicts. Therefore, to ensure that participating contractors have sufficient time to study the technical specifications and allocate appropriate resources.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 7T Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
1
2
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3 Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
1
3
Máy đào 0,8m3 Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT; - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT; - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép 10T Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT; - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
1
6
Máy lu rung 25T Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT; - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
1
8
Máy trộn vữa Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
2
10
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
2
11
Máy cắt gạch đá Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
2
12
Máy đầm bàn Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
2
13
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
2
14
Máy rải Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: - Hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (kèm hợp đồng thuê mướn).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt máy bơm nước các loại
2
máy
2
Vật liệu che cụm bơm tăng áp bằng tole, dày 0.5mm, quy cách hộp che: Dài :1000mm, Rộng : 800mm, Cao :1800mm.
0.175
100 m2
3
Thanh thép hộp 30x30, dày 3mm, mạ kẽm.
0.042
tấn
4
Lắp dựng Thanh thép hộp 30x30, dày 3mm, mạ kẽm.
0.042
tấn
5
Lắp đặt máy bơm nước các loại
2
máy
6
Khớp nối nhanh bơm chìm nước thải
2
cái
7
Van 1 chiều ID80, mặt bích
2
cái
8
Van khóa ID80, mặt bích
2
cái
9
Mặt bích nhựa + Bulong + Tán
4
cặp
10
Thanh bảo trì Inox
3.5
m
11
Dây bảo trì Inox
4
m
12
Co 90° uPVC ID80
4
cái
13
Tê cong uPVC ID80
1
cái
14
Tê 90° uPVC ID80
1
cái
15
Ống uPVC ID80 (OD90 - PN>6)
0.09
100 m
16
Phao mực nước 5 que
1
cái
17
Vật tư phụ và phụ kiện lắp đặt (Bao gồm phụ kiện giá đỡ, gối kê, ống chờ, bulong, Thép U,V, Cao su lót,…)
1
18
CỔNG SỐ 3
19
Phần xây dựng Cổng số 3
20
Vỉa hè hiện hữu tháo dỡ
47.8
m2
21
Phá dỡ bó vỉa
4.496
m3
22
Phá dỡ hàng rào hiện hữu
29.4
m2
23
Đào gốc cây
4
gốc cây
24
Bốc xếp cây
4
cây
25
Bốc xếp xuống
4
cây
26
Vận chuyển cây, cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤ 1km
0.432
10 tấn/km
27
Trồng cây xanh
4
cây
28
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.047
100 m3
29
Bê tông lót Mác 100 đá 4x6
0.392
m3
30
Bê tông móng Mác 250 đá 1x2
0.761
m3
31
Bê tông cổ cột Mác 250 đá 1x2
0.362
m3
32
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.011
tấn
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤ 18mm
0.09
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng
0.019
100 m2
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cổ cột
0.072
100 m2
36
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.034
100 m3
37
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
0.013
100 m3
38
Lu lèn nền đất, chiều sâu tác dụng 30cm, độ chặt K=0,98
0.838
100 m3
39
Lớp đá dăm 0x4 dày 300mm
0.838
100 m3
40
Đắp cát công trình tạo phẳng
0.056
100 m3
41
Bê tông nền Mác 350 đá 1x2
55.521
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép nền, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.198
tấn
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép nền, đường kính ≤ 18mm
0.691
tấn
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép nền, đường kính > 18mm
0.208
tấn
45
Thi công khe dọc sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
77.6
m
46
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
12
m
47
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
36
m
48
Bê tông lót bó vỉa Mác 150 đá 1x2
3.028
m3
49
Bê tông Bó vỉa Mác 250 đá 1x2
7.09
m3
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bó vỉa
0.366
100 m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Service works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Service works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second