Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Sewing cloth for professional work in 2025

    Watching    
Find: 17:44 13/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Sewing cloth for professional work in 2025
Bidding package name
Sewing cloth for professional work in 2025
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Sewing cloth for professional work in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenues earned from non-productive activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500264056_2506131735
Approval date
13/06/2025 17:41
Approval Authority
BỆNH VIỆN 30/4
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:42 13/06/2025
to
10:00 19/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
11.052.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million fifty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tổ đấu thầu Bệnh viện 30-4 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9, Sư Vạn Hạnh, Phường 9, Quận 5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
2 Tổ đấu thầu Bệnh viện 30-4 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9, Sư Vạn Hạnh, Phường 9, Quận 5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Quần áo bệnh nhân
600
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
2
Mền (Chăn)
400
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
3
Ruột gối simily
300
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
4
Săng lỗ 10cm kích thước 60cm x 60cm
200
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
5
Săng lỗ 15cm kích thước 60cm x60cm
70
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
6
Săng vàng 2 lớp: 1,6m x 1,6m
600
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
7
Săng xanh 2 lớp gói dụng cụ mổ kích thước 1m2 x 1m2
150
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
8
Săng vàng 2 lớp gói lớp ngoài áo mổ kích thước 1m2 x 1m2
150
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
9
Săng vàng 2 lớp kích thước 1m x1m
100
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
10
Bộ quần áo Kỹ thuật viên cho khoa KSNK (in tên khoa)
30
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
11
Bộ quần áo Kỹ thuật viên size 70-80kg
100
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
12
Bộ quần áo Kỹ thuật viên size 80-90kg
100
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
13
Bộ quần áo Kỹ thuật viên cho khoa HSCC (in tên khoa)
74
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
14
Bộ quần áo kỹ thuật viên cho phòng nội soi phế quản (in tên đơn vị)
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
15
Bộ quần áo kỹ thuật viên cho phòng chăm sóc da (In tên đơn vị)
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
16
Bộ quần áo kỹ thuật viên cho phòng nội soi tiêu hóa (in tên đơn vị).
24
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
17
Bộ Quần áo Kỹ thuật viên cho nhân viên khoa PTGMHS (in tên khoa)
84
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
18
Săng xanh 1 lớp kích thước 1m x 1m ( in tên khoa)
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
19
Drap bọc 2 đầu bàn khám phụ khoa màu trắng kích thước 1m15 x 55cm
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
20
Áo bình oxy loại 6 khối chiều cao 1m4 đường kính 70cm
60
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
21
Áo bình oxy loại 2 khối chiều cao 90cm đường kính 55cm
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
22
Áo bình oxy loại 1 khối chiều cao 65cm đường kính 50cm
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120
23
Áo bình oxy loại 0.5 khối chiều cao 50cm đường kính 37cm
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện 30-4. Số 9, Đường Sư Vạn Hạnh, P9, Q5, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
5
120

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BỆNH VIỆN 30-4 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 678 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 76.79%, Construction 11.16%, Consulting 5.36%, Non-consulting 6.69%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,903,732,864,040 VND, in which the total winning value is: 948,624,761,365 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 50.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Sewing cloth for professional work in 2025". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Sewing cloth for professional work in 2025" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second