Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shop for 2024 ranger outfits

    Watching    
Find: 18:08 12/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shop for 2024 ranger outfits
Bidding package name
Shop for 2024 ranger outfits
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget is not autonomous in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
406/QĐ-CCKL
Approval date
10/09/2024 17:53
Approval Authority
Chi cục Kiểm lâm Quảng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:06 12/09/2024
to
09:00 19/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG NAM CONSULTANCY AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 88 Trương Chí Cương - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐÔNG DƯƠNG INVESTMENT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thanh Trà - Xã Tam Nghĩa - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN E-HSDT assessment consulting 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐÔNG DƯƠNG INVESTMENT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thanh Trà - Xã Tam Nghĩa - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Quần áo xuân hè dài tay
277
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi cục Kiểm lâm Quảng Nam; số 77 Trần Quý Cáp, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
30
60
2
Quần áo thu đông
277
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi cục Kiểm lâm Quảng Nam; số 77 Trần Quý Cáp, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
30
60
3
Mũ cối
277
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi cục Kiểm lâm Quảng Nam; số 77 Trần Quý Cáp, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
30
60
4
Giày đi rừng
277
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi cục Kiểm lâm Quảng Nam; số 77 Trần Quý Cáp, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
30
60
5
Cặp đựng tài liệu
277
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Chi cục Kiểm lâm Quảng Nam; số 77 Trần Quý Cáp, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
30
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shop for 2024 ranger outfits". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shop for 2024 ranger outfits" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second