Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shop for A4 duplex scanners and A3 . duplex scanners

    Watching    
Find: 11:46 22/11/2021

Attention: This will be the last changelog 15:54 December 28, 2021

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 15:30 on December 6, 2021 to 16:00 on January 4, 2022
Bid opening time extended from 15:30 on 06/ 12/2021 to 16:00 on 04/01/2022
Reason for delay:
Extension for contractors to have more time to attend

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
“Purchase A4 size two-sided scanner and A3 double-sided scanner” of the Land Registry Office of Ninh Binh province
Name of Tender Notice
Shop for A4 duplex scanners and A3 . duplex scanners
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
“Purchase A4 size two-sided scanner and A3 double-sided scanner” of the Land Registry Office of Ninh Binh province
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Provincial budget in 2021
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/01/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:41 22/11/2021
to
16:00 04/01/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 04/01/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
13.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 04, Ngõ 469, đường Lê Thái Tổ, phường Nam Thành, thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công Ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Phát Triển Xây Dựng Và Thương Mại Nam Việt E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số nhà 09, Ngõ 482, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Nam Bình, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy Scan 2 mặt khổ A4 HP ScanJet Pro 3000 S4 (hoặc tương đương)
8 Chiếc Theo yêu cầu mục 3- Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Máy Scan 2 mặt khổ A3 Canon DR-6030C (hoặc tương đương)
9 Chiếc Theo yêu cầu mục 3- Chương V. Yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng Đăng ký đất đai Ninh Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 90.00%, Construction 10.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,001,344,398 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,992,449,398 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shop for A4 duplex scanners and A3 . duplex scanners". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shop for A4 duplex scanners and A3 . duplex scanners" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 74

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second