Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping

    Watching    
Find: 15:52 11/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement and replacement of wastewater treatment system equipment at CHCs in wards: An Dien, An Tay, Thoi Hoa, My Phuoc in Ben Cat City CHC
Bidding package name
Shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for irregular tasks (Environmental protection cause) and career development fund of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
497/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
11/12/2024 15:48
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế thành phố Bến Cát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 11/12/2024
to
08:00 19/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần dịch vụ tư vấn thẩm định giá Ánh Dương Valuation consulting Số 113 Khánh Hội, phường 03, Quận 4, Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU ĐẠI PHONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Phố 5, TT. Mỹ Phước, Thị Xã Bến Cát, Bình Dương, Phường Mỹ Phước, Thành phố Bến Cát, Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đấu thầu S400 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 114/15, đường số 11, Phường Trường Thọ, thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU ĐẠI PHONG E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Phố 5, TT. Mỹ Phước, Thị Xã Bến Cát, Bình Dương, Phường Mỹ Phước, Thành phố Bến Cát, Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đấu thầu S400 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 114/15, đường số 11, Phường Trường Thọ, thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Lắp đặt bơm dẫn nước thải
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
2
Lắp đặt bổ sung hệ phân phối khí thô.
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
3
Đầu dò mực nước dạng phao – LS.
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
4
Bơm khuấy trộn.
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
5
Thay mới máy thổi khí.
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
6
Lắp đặt bổ sung hệ phân phối khí tinh.
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
7
Bơm tuần hoàn nước thải
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
8
Bơm dẫn nước thải
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
9
Bơm lọc khử trùng.
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
10
Đầu dò mực nước dạng phao – LS.
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
11
Đồng hồ đo lưu lượng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
12
Bồn lọc áp lực
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
13
Vật liệu lọc
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
14
Bồn chứa hoá chất khử trùng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
15
Bơm định lượng hóa chất khử trùng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
16
Hệ thống điều khiển
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
17
Bể xử lý
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
18
Vi sinh, thức ăn nuôi cấy
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
19
Chi phí kiểm định mẫu nước thải đầu ra
1
Lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
20
Lắp đặt bơm dẫn nước thải
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
21
Lắp đặt bổ sung hệ phân phối khí thô
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
22
Đầu dò mực nước dạng phao – LS
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
23
Bơm khuấy trộn
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
24
Thay mới máy thổi khí
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
25
Lắp đặt bổ sung hệ phân phối khí tinh
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
26
Bơm tuần hoàn nước thải
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
27
Bơm dẫn nước thải
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
28
Bơm lọc khử trùng
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
29
Đầu dò mực nước dạng phao – LS
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
30
Đồng hồ đo lưu lượng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
31
Bồn lọc áp lực
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
32
Vật liệu lọc
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
33
Bơm định lượng hóa chất khử trùng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
34
Hệ thống điều khiển
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
35
Bể xử lý
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
36
Vi sinh, thức ăn nuôi cấy
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
37
Chi phí kiểm định mẫu nước thải đầu ra
1
Lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
38
Lắp đặt bơm dẫn nước thải
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
39
Lắp đặt bổ sung hệ phân phối khí thô
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
40
Đầu dò mực nước dạng phao – LS
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
41
Bơm khuấy trộn
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
42
Thay mới máy thổi khí
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
43
Lắp đặt bổ sung hệ phân phối khí tinh
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
44
Bơm tuần hoàn nước thải
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
45
Bơm dẫn nước thải
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
46
Bơm lọc khử trùng
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
47
Đầu dò mực nước dạng phao – LS
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
48
Đồng hồ đo lưu lượng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
49
Bồn lọc áp lực
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25
50
Vật liệu lọc
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương
5
25

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Bến Cát as follows:

  • Has relationships with 39 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 78.95%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 21.05%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 12,259,100,599 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,924,975,624 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.04%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second