Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping equipment for centralized headend IP-RF

Find: 13:39 31/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Bidding package name
Shopping equipment for centralized headend IP-RF
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project package: Procurement of IP-RF Headend setup equipment to serve the provision of MyTV B2B IP-RF television services to customers in the areas of Hac Thanh, Dong Son, Sam Son and Hoang Hoa
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hạc Thành, Province Thanh Hoá
Approval date
31/01/2026 13:38
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Thanh Hóa

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
08:00 05/02/2026
Price quotation end time
08:00 06/02/2026
Ceiling price
841.928.955 VND
Price step
2.000.000 VND
Validity of bid documents
40 days

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
Bộ điều chế DVB-T IP-RF
Softel
HANGZHOU SOFTEL OPTIC CO., LTD
Trung Quốc
2025-2026
3
Bộ
- Input: + 16 DVB-T carriers: Max 1024 IP input through DATA 1-DATA3 100/1000M Ethernet Port (or SFP interface optional). 10 FE input port DATA4. DATA5 GE input/output. Each Data port can input max 1024 IP; + 2 ASI input (option), BNC interface; + 1 USB Player input for re-mux (“xxx.ts” video); + Transport Protocol: TS over UDP/RTP, unicast and multicast, IGMP V2/V3; + Transmission Rate: Max 840Mbps for each input channel; - Mux: + Input Channel: 1024; + Output Channel: 16(ISDB-T) or 16 (DVB-T) or 32(DVB-C); + Max PIDs: 256 per channel; + Functions: PID remapping(auto/manually optional); PCR accurate adjusting; PSI/SI table automatically generating. - Modulation Parameters(ISDB-T): + Channel: 16/20/24/28(License gradable); + Modulation Standard: ARIB STD-B31; + Constellation: QPSK, 16QAM, 64QAM; + Bandwidth: 6/7/8 MHz; + Transmission Mode: 2K/4K/8K; + Code rate: 1/2, 2/3, 3/4, 5/6, 7/8; - RF Output (ISDB-T): + Interface: F typed output port for 28 non-adjacent carriers; + RF Range: 50~960MHz, 1kHz stepping; + Output Level: -20dBm~1dBm(87~108dbµV), 0.1dB stepping; + MER: ≥ 40dB; + ACL: -50 dBc; - Modulation Parameters (DVB-T): + Channel: 16/20/24/28/32(License gradable); + Modulation Standard: ETSI EN300 744; + Constellation: QPSK/16QAM/64QAM; + Bandwidth: 6/7/8 MHz; + Transmission Mode: 2K/4K/8K; + Code rate: 1/2,2/3,3/4,5/6,7/8; - RF Output (DVB-T): + Interface: F typed output port for 32 non-adjacent carriers; + RF Range: 50~960MHz, 1kHz stepping; + Output Level: -20dBm~0dBm(87~107dbµV), 0.1dB stepping; + MER: ≥ 40dB; + ACL: -55 dBc; - Modulation Parameters (DVB-C): + Constellation J.83A: Constellation :16/32/64/128/256QAM; Bandwidth :8M; + Constellation J.83B/C: Constellation :64/256QAM; Bandwidth :6/7/8M; + QAM Channel: 32/36/40/44/48(License gradable); + Symbol Rate: 5.0~7.0Msps, 1ksps stepping. 5057Ksps (J.83B, 64QAM) ; 5361Ksps (J.83B, 256QAM); + Constellation: 16, 32, 64 , 128, 256QAM; - RF Output (DVB-C): + Interface: F typed output port for 48 non-adjacent carriers; + RF Range: 50~960MHz, 1kHz stepping; + Output Level: -20dBm~-3dBm(87~104dbµV), 0.1dB stepping; + MER: ≥ 40dB; + ACL: 50~960MHz, 1kHz stepping; - TS output: 1 x RF test, 1 x RF out: 16&16&32 IP output over UDP/RTP, unicast/multicast, DATA5 100/1000M Ethernet Ports; - System: Web-based Network management; - General: + Demission: 420mm×440mm×44.5mm (WxLxH); + Temperature: 0~45℃(operation), -20~80℃(storage); + Power Supply: AC100V±10%, 50/60Hz or AC 220V±10%,50/60Hz.
Kho Viễn thông Thanh Hóa (Địa chỉ: 26A Đại lộ Lê Lợi, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa, Việt Nam).
2
Bộ điều chế mở rộng IP to Analoge 32 kênh
Softel
HANGZHOU SOFTEL OPTIC CO., LTD
Trung Quốc
2025-2026
2
Bộ
- Input: + Interface/rate: 2 GE ports (max 64 IP input) Max 840Mbps for each GE input; + Stream: UDP, UDP / RTP, 1-7 packets, FEC, SPTS, MPTS; + Transport Protocol: UDP/RTP, unicast and multicast, IGMP V2/V3; + Packet Length: 188 / 204 Bytes; - Decoding Parameters: + Video: HEVC/H.265, H.264/AVC Level 4.1 HP, MPEG-2 MP@HL; + Audio: MPEG-1/2 Layer 1/2, (HE-)AAC,AC3; + Data: Teletext, Teletext subtitles, DVB Subtitling; + Resolutions: HEVC/H.265: 1080@60P, 1080@60I, 1080@50P, 1080@50I, 720@60P, 720@50P; H.264/AVC: 1080@60I, 1080@50P, 1080@50I, 1080@30P, 1080@25P, 720@60P, 720@50P, 576@50I, 480@60I; MPEG2: 1080@60I, 1080@50I, 720@60P, 720@50P, 576@50I, 480@60I; + Aspect ratio: 4:3/16:9; - Modulation Parameters: + Number of channels: up to 32; + Connectors: 75Ω , F-jack; + Frequency range: 47 – 862MHz, digital modulation process; + Output Bandwidth: 400MHz; + Output level: maximum 112dBμ V; + Return loss: ≥ 14dB; + Spurious frequency dist.: ≥ 60dB; + Stereo cross talk: > 55dB; + Residual carrier accuracy: 0,01; + TV standard: PAL B/G/D/K/M/N, NTSC M/J/4.43, SECAM (under development); + Video-signal to noise ratio: ≥ 60dB; - Network Interface: + Management: 1 x 100 Base-T Ethernet (RJ 45); + Data: 2 x 1000 Base-T Ethernet (RJ 45); + Protocol: IEEE802.3 Ethernet, RTP, ARP, IPv4, TCP/UDP, HTTP, IGMPv2/v3; - Others: + Image resolution: up to 1080i; + CNR: 60 dB (after internal combining); + SNR: > 53 dB (after internal combining); + Sampling frequency: 48, 44.1, 32; + Output volume adjustment: 0 - 100 %; - General: + Demission: 420mm×440mm×44.5mm (WxLxH); + Temperature: 0~45℃ (operation), -20~80℃ (storage); + Power Supply: AC100V±10%, 50/60Hz or AC 220V±10%,50/60Hz;
Kho Viễn thông Thanh Hóa (Địa chỉ: 26A Đại lộ Lê Lợi, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa, Việt Nam).
3
Bộ trộn 16 cổng
Softel
HANGZHOU SOFTEL OPTIC CO., LTD
Trung Quốc
2025-2026
3
Bộ
- Features: + LOW INSERTION LOSS; HIGH ISOLATION; -20dB TEST POINT; 19” EIA RACK MOUNTABLE; EASY INSTALLATION; - Input: 16 Input; + FREQUENCY RANGE: 5 ~ 1000MHz; + INSERTION LOSS: < 21 dB; + ISOLATION: 30 dB Typical; + TEST POINT: -20 dB; - Dimension: 19〞(L) x 2-3/4〞(W) x 1-3/4〞(H) (Customer request).
Kho Viễn thông Thanh Hóa (Địa chỉ: 26A Đại lộ Lê Lợi, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa, Việt Nam).
4
Máy phát quang 1550nm
Seehai
SEEHAI ELECTRON CO., LTD.
Trung Quốc
2025-2026
3
Bộ
- Output optical power: 10dBm; - Wavelength: 1550nm±15; - Laser type: DFB laser; - Optical modulation: Direct light intensity modulation; - Optical connector form: SC/APC; - Frequency Range: 47~862MHz(support 1000MHz); - RF input level: 75~90dBuV(Recommended best value 80dBuV); - In-band flatness: ±1dB; - AGC accuracy: 0.5dB; - MGC adjustment range: 0~15dB; - RF input impedance: 75Ω; - Input reflection loss: ≥16(40-550);≥14(550-860); - C/CTB: ≥51; - C/CSO: ≥70; - Carrier to noise ratio (C/N): ≥70; - Supply voltage: AC110/220(90~265v)or DC48v(38~58v); - Total power consumption: <50W; - Operating temperature: -20℃~+55℃; - Relative humidity: 95% max, no condensation; - Storage temperature: -30℃~+85℃ ; - Product net size: 482(W)*356(D)*44(H); - Single product packaging size: 590(W)*505(D)*115(H).
Kho Viễn thông Thanh Hóa (Địa chỉ: 26A Đại lộ Lê Lợi, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa, Việt Nam).
5
WDM EDFA 16 cổng 19dB, PON+CATV EDFA
WSEE
SHANDONG WANSHUO OPTOELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT CO., LTD.
Trung Quốc
2025-2026
10
Bộ
- CATV working wavelength: 1535~1565 (nm); - PON OLT working wavelength: 1310/1490 (nm); - CATV Input power: -5dBm~+10dBm; - Maximum total optical output power: 41 (dBm); - OLT pass Wavelength loss: ≤ 1.2 dB; - CATV & OLT isolation: 40 dB; - Optical Input Power Range: -5 to +8, or larger (CATV) (dBm); - Number of Uplink Optical Ports (OLT): 16/32 ports; - Optical Output Power: ≥ 19 / port, 16/32 output ports (as request) (dBm); - Optical Output Power Variation: ≤ ± 0.5 (dB); - Control Interface: RJ45 (embedded). Support MIB table for SNMP software design; - Accessories: DC-48V cable (compatible with EDFA power) ≥ 3m (Customer request); - Output power stability: ±0.1 dB; - Reflective loss: + Input: ≥ 45 dB; + Output: ≥ 45 dB; - OSW: + Input port: 2; + insertion loss: ≤1.5 dB; + switching time: <0.5 s; - Direct - Modulation transmitter: + working wavelength: 1550nm; + Input level: 75~90 dBuV; + Output power: 3/5/7/10 dBmW; - RF test Output level: ≥56 (option) dBuV; - Optical connector: SC/APC;SC/UPC;LC/APC;LC/PC; - C/N: ≥ 50 dB; - C/CTB: ≥ 63 dB; - C/CSO: ≥ 63 dB; - Supply voltage: AC(90V ~ 264V, 50/60Hz) or +/-48 VDC (2 Hot-swap Power Supply Modules) V; - Power Consumption: < 150 W; - Operating Temperature Range: -70 ℃; - Maximum working relative humidity: Maximum 95% non-condensing %; - Storage temperature range: -40 ~ +85 ℃; - Maximum storage relative humidity: Maximum storage relative humidity %; - Product net size: 480(L)*480(W)*89(H) mm; - Package dimension(1 unit): 635(L)635(W)155(H)mm;
Kho Viễn thông Thanh Hóa (Địa chỉ: 26A Đại lộ Lê Lợi, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa, Việt Nam).
6
WDM Optical
WSEE
SHANDONG WANSHUO OPTOELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT CO., LTD.
Trung Quốc
2025-2026
100
Bộ
- Received wavelength: 1100~1600nm&1550nm; - Input optical power: 0dBm~-10dBm(Analog) & 0dBm~-15dBm(digital); - Optical reflection loss: >45 dB; - Optical connector form: FC/APC&SC/APC&FC/PC&SC/PC; - Frequency Range: 47~1006MHz; - In-band flatness: ±1dB@47~1006MHz; - RF output reflection: ≥16dB@ 47~550MH ; ≥14dB@1006MHz; - Output level: ≥80dBuV(1 port) ≥76dBuV(2 port); - Output port number: 1 or 2; - RF output impedance: 75Ω; - AGC range: -3dBm~-12dBm; - Carrier to Noise Ratio (Note1): ≥51dB; - CTB (Note 1): ≥65dB; - CSO(Note 1): ≥62dB; - Host voltage: DC5V; - Adapter voltage: AC110V or AC220V or customized; - Operating temperature: -20℃ ~+55℃; - Power consumption: <2W; - Product net size: 129×79×26mm; - 10 pack sizes: 313×245×83mm; - FCL packaging size (100): 500×440×345mm; - Product net weight: 0.17kg.
Kho Viễn thông Thanh Hóa (Địa chỉ: 26A Đại lộ Lê Lợi, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa, Việt Nam).

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping equipment for centralized headend IP-RF". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping equipment for centralized headend IP-RF" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second