Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for book materials

    Watching    
Find: 08:21 02/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for book materials
Bidding package name
Shopping for book materials
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source spend often trans
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
78/QĐ-TVTH
Approval date
30/09/2024 04:43
Approval Authority
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:19 02/10/2024
to
15:00 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phát triển và quản lí chương trình giáo dục
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
2
Phê bình văn học Việt Nam hiện đại: Lịch sử và chân dung
2
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
3
Sự phát triển kinh tế của Đông Dương thuộc Pháp
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
4
Tiếng Việt thực hành
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
5
Tiếp cận Truyện Kiều từ góc nhìn văn hóa
2
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
6
Truyện xưa nước Nam, tập 1 - Những thế đất nổi tiếng
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
7
Truyện xưa nước Nam, tập 2 - Những thế đất nổi tiếng
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
8
Văn học Việt Nam từ đầu thế kỷ XX đến 1945
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
9
Văn học Việt Nam từ sau Cách mạng Tháng tám 1945
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
10
Vật lí chất rắn
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
11
Việt Nam thế kỉ X - Những mảnh vỡ lịch sử
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
12
Dẫn luận ngôn ngữ học
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
13
Grupo Clarin - Vua bóng đá và đế chế giải trí trong bối cảnh chính trị bất ổn
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
14
Grupo Prisa - Truyền thông nâng cao dân trí và vì tiếng nói của người dân
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
15
Lịch sử Florence - Tham vọng và quyền lực kiến tạo thời kỳ Phục Hưng
2
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
16
Sống & Tư duy như người Do Thái: Truyền thống, phong tục & giá trị của một dân tộc ưu việt
2
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
17
Tencent - Quyền lực của giao tiếp và kết nối trong thúc đẩy nền kinh tế
2
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
18
Vivendi - Quyền lực của sáng tạo nội dung và định hình thẩm mỹ trong văn hóa giải trí toàn cầu
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
19
10 chiến dịch trong cuộc kháng chiến chống Pháp (1946-1954) trên địa bàn Tây Bắc
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
20
101 Câu chuyện bà kể bé nghe
2
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
21
Alibaba - Sự tương tác phức tạp giữa nhà nước và vốn tư bản trong bối cảnh Trung Quốc vươn ra toàn cầu
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
22
Bác Hồ trong lòng dân Việt Nam và trong trái tim nhân loại: Ánh mặt trời
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
23
Bác Hồ trong lòng dân Việt Nam và trong trái tim nhân loại: Cảm hóa kỳ diệu
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
24
Bác Hồ trong lòng dân Việt Nam và trong trái tim nhân loại: Cánh chim không mỏi
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
25
Bác Hồ trong lòng dân Việt Nam và trong trái tim nhân loại: Niềm tin tất thắng
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
26
Bác Hồ trong lòng dân Việt Nam và trong trái tim nhân loại: Tài trí kiệt xuất
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
27
Bác Hồ trong lòng dân Việt Nam và trong trái tim nhân loại: Tấm lòng cao cả
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
28
Bác Hồ trong lòng dân Việt Nam và trong trái tim nhân loại: Vì sao sáng
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
29
Bạn trẻ với trau dồi nhân đức, tài năng
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
30
Các danh nhân văn hóa Việt Nam được UNESCO vinh danh
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
31
Các địa danh nổi tiếng nhất thế giới
2
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
32
Câu đố nhân vật lịch sử địa danh
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
33
Câu đố thử thách trí tuệ
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
34
Cuộc đối đầu lịch sử trong ba cuộc kháng chiến giữ nước của dân tộc Việt Nam
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
35
Chiến tranh biên giới Tây Nam dưới góc nhìn phê bình phân tâm học
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
36
Chủ quyền biển đảo là thiêng liêng và bất khả xâm phạm - Dấu ấn Hoàng Sa
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
37
Chủ quyền biển đảo là thiêng liêng và bất khả xâm phạm - Hoàng Sa, Trường sa trong tâm thức người Việt
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
38
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh với cuộc hành trình của thời đại - Dĩ bất biến, ứng vạn biến
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
39
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh với cuộc hành trình của thời đại - Đi theo con đường của Bác - học tập và phấn đấu suốt đời
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
40
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh với cuộc hành trình của thời đại - Đường đi tới tương lai
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
41
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh với cuộc hành trình của thời đại - Hành trình đổi mới và sáng tạo
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
42
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh với cuộc hành trình của thời đại - Người đi vào lịch sử
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
43
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh với cuộc hành trình của thời đại - Người gieo những hạt giống đỏ
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
44
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh với cuộc hành trình của thời đại - Tìm đường đi cho dân tộc theo đi
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
45
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh với cuộc hành trình của thời đại - Tuổi trẻ và sứ mệnh lịch sử
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
46
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh với cuộc hành trình của thời đại - Trên những chặng đường kháng chiến
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
47
Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh với cuộc hành trình của thời đại - Về với cội nguồn dân tộc
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
48
Du lịch Việt Nam qua các di sản thế giới được UNESCO công nhận
2
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
49
Đại Nam thực lục (trọn bộ 10 tập; đóng hộp)
2
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày
50
Địa danh và chủ quyền lãnh thổ Việt Nam
3
cuốn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
THƯ VIỆN TỔNG HỢP TỈNH THỪA THIÊN HUẾ
05 ngày
30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for book materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for book materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second