Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for computers and printers

    Watching    
Find: 09:26 29/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Tender package Procurement of computers and printers
Name of Tender Notice
Shopping for computers and printers
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tender package for Procurement of computers and printers of the Central Committee for External Relations
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
State Budget 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
30 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:20 29/06/2022
to
10:00 04/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 04/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy tính
FPT Elead PN3 hoặc tương đương
10 Bộ - Thương hiệu Việt Nam sản xuất trên dây chuyền công nghiệp đạt tiêu chuẩn ISO 9001:2015; ISO 14001:2015; ISO 17025:2017; ISO 45001:2018, ISO/IEC 27001:2013 - Bộ VXL: Intel® Core™ i3-10100 3.6GHz (4 nhân 8 luồng)/Bộ nhớ đệm: 6Mb - Ram: 4GB bus 2666MHz DDR4 - Ổ cứng: 256GB SSD - Bảng mạch chủ: Chipset Intel® H470 Express Chipset CSM_Coporate Stable Model software (đồng bộ thương hiệu) - Màn hình: Kính thước: 21.5 inch LED (đồng bộ thương hiệu) - Vỏ máy và nguồn: ELEAD m-ATX Tower case 450w (đồng bộ thương hiệu) - Bàn phím + Chuột máy tính FPT Elead chuẩn kết nối USB (đồng bộ thương hiệu với thân máy) - Bảo hành: 24 tháng - Hệ điều hành: FREE DOS Ghi chú: - Nhà thầu (NT) phải nộp Giấp phép bán hàng hoặc thư ủy quyền; Giấy cam kết hỗ trợ kỹ thuật và bảo hành của nhà sản xuất hoặc đại diện hãng sản xuất tại Việt Nam. - NT phải có đại lý, hoặc đại diện có khả năng thực hiện các nghĩa vụ của NT trong vòng 01 giờ như bảo hành, sửa chữa hoặc cung cấp các dịch vụ sau bán hàng kể từ khi nhận được yêu cầu của Chủ đầu tư.
2 Máy in laser đen trắng đa chức năng
HP 135A hoặc tương đương
1 cái - Chức năng: In, copy, scan - Tốc độ: 20 trang A4/ phút - Cổng kết nối, tiêu chuẩn: Hi-Speed USB 2.0 - In đảo mặt: Không - Khổ giấy: A4; A5 - Bộ nhớ: 128MB - Bảo hành: 12 tháng
3 Máy in đa năng
HP LaserJet Pro MFP M227sdn hoặc tương đương
1 cái - Chức năng: In, copy, scan - Tốc độ (Print speed): Black (A4): Up to 28 ppm - In hai mặt tự động (Duplex print options): Automatic (standard) - Độ phân giải (Print resolution): Black (best) Up to 1200 x 1200 dpi - Print resolution technology: HP FastRes 1200, HP ProRes 1200 - Ngôn ngữ in: PCL5c; PCL6; PS; PCLmS; PDF; URF; PWG - Bảo hành: 12 tháng
4 Máy in laser đen trắng A4
Canon LBP6230DN hoặc tương đương
10 cái - Phương pháp in: In laser đen trắng; In 2 mặt - Tốc độ in: In 1 mặt A4: Lên đến 25trang/phút - Độ phân giải in: 600 x 600dpi - Ngôn ngữ in: UFR II LT - Giao diện USB: USB 2.0 tốc độ cao - Dung lượng bộ nhớ: 64MB - Khổ giấy: A4, B5, A5, Legal (*1), Letter - Bảo hành: 12 tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for computers and printers". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for computers and printers" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 97

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second