Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for equipment, software

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:59 03/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investment in equipment for the implementation of Project 06 (Phase 2)
Bidding package name
Shopping for equipment, software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment in equipment for the implementation of Project 06 (Phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
8328/QĐ-CATP
Approval date
03/09/2026 17:57
Approval Authority
Công an thành phố Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:58 03/09/2026
to
09:00 21/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.076.204.400 VND
Amount in words
One billion seventy six million two hundred four thousand four hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DANANG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 65 Trần Kim Xuyến, phường Hòa Xuân, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Phú Lộc Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 163 Lý Thái Tổ, phường Hương An, thành phố Huế
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG HỌC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 9/116 Nguyễn Lộ Trạch, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Phú Lộc Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 163 Lý Thái Tổ, phường Hương An, thành phố Huế
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG HỌC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 9/116 Nguyễn Lộ Trạch, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy photocopy, in, scan
82
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an thành phố Huế; Địa chỉ: Đường Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
2
Máy quét vân tay
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an thành phố Huế; Địa chỉ: Đường Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
3
Máy quét mống mắt
31
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an thành phố Huế; Địa chỉ: Đường Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
4
Máy tính xách tay
60
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an thành phố Huế; Địa chỉ: Đường Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
5
Máy tính để bàn
80
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an thành phố Huế; Địa chỉ: Đường Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
6
Máy chụp ảnh chân dung
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
7
Thiết bị đọc thẻ căn cước
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
8
Thiết bị xác minh di động
98
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
9
Phần mềm Rà quét, Kiểm thử xâm nhập Mạng máy tính, Website
6
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10
Phần mềm Kiểm tra ATTT cho thiết bị đầu cuối (máy tính, máy trạm, máy chủ)
6
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
11
Phần mềm quản trị tập trung
2
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
12
Máy tính xách tay cấu hình cao
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
13
Máy chủ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
14
Chi phí cài đặt, cấu hình và đào tạo sử dụng
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
15
Phần mềm tác nghiệp rà quét mã độc và thu thập thông tin
2
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
16
Phần mềm tác nghiệp đối với thiết bị mạng, thiết bị kỹ thuật chuyên dùng và nguồn dữ liệu hiện trường
2
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
17
Phần mềm tác nghiệp đối với Website/Web Service và nguồn dữ liệu ứng dụng
2
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
18
Phần mềm quản trị lịch sử ATTT và dữ liệu tập trung
1
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
19
Máy tính xách tay cấu hình cao
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
20
Máy chủ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
21
Chi phí cài đặt, cấu hình và đào tạo sử dụng
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại Công an thành phố Huế và các đơn vị thực thuộc phù hợp với Đề án 06
02 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).
10 ngày kể từ ngày trên đơn đặt hàng của Chủ đầu tư (Bằng văn bản).

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for equipment, software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for equipment, software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second