Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for musical instruments

Find: 11:57 28/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of musical instruments for the performance of the Vietnam Music and Dance Theater
Bidding package name
Shopping for musical instruments
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Grant budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:55 08/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
169/QĐ-CMNVN
Approval date
26/11/2022 11:16
Approval Authority
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:56 28/11/2022
to
11:55 08/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:55 08/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
105.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION & EXPLOIT DEVOLUTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 15, ngách 144/2, phố Quan Nhân, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
2 BACH KHOA INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số nhà 33B Tổ 11 Ngõ 2 Đường Quang Trung, Phường Quang Trung, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
3 INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION & EXPLOIT DEVOLUTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 15, ngách 144/2, phố Quan Nhân, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
4 BACH KHOA INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số nhà 33B Tổ 11 Ngõ 2 Đường Quang Trung, Phường Quang Trung, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Dùi
2
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
2
Dùi trống
1
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
3
Dùi trống
1
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
4
Temple block set
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
5
Chimes Generation II Philhamonic
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
6
Tambourine
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
7
Buffalo Drum
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
8
Udu Hadgini
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
9
Udu Drum
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
10
Udu Drum
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
11
Ibo Drum
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
12
Đàn Tranh (19 dây) (đàn cao cấp cho nghệ sĩ biểu diễn)
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
13
Amply đàn Tranh
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
14
Đàn Bầu (đàn cao cấp cho nghệ sĩ biểu diễn)
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
15
Đàn Bầu trầm (đàn cao cấp cho nghệ sĩ biểu diễn)
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
16
Bộ sáo
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
17
Đàn Nhị độc tấu (đàn cao cấp cho nghệ sĩ biểu diễn)
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
18
Đàn Cò (đàn cao cấp cho nghệ sĩ biểu diễn)
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
19
Đàn Nguyệt (đàn cao cấp cho nghệ sĩ biểu diễn)
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
20
Đàn Đáy (đàn cao cấp cho nghệ sĩ biểu diễn)
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
21
Đàn Tỳ bà (đàn cao cấp cho nghệ sĩ biểu diễn)
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
22
Đàn Tứ (đàn cao cấp cho nghệ sĩ biểu diễn)
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
23
Đàn Tam Thập Lục
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
24
Đàn Tam (đàn cao cấp cho nghệ sĩ biểu diễn)
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
25
Đàn Tính (đàn cao cấp cho nghệ sĩ biểu diễn)
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
26
Nhị Hồ Đại
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
27
Đàn Nhị Gáo Dừa
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
28
Thanh La
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
29
Chũm chọe
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
30
Tôm trứng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
31
Xênh tiền
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
32
Phách
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
33
Mõ Chùa to
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
34
Mõ Chùa Trung
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
35
Mõ trâu
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
36
Mõ Trâu tre
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
37
Trống Dân tộc Dao
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
38
Trống Paranung
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
39
Trống Ghi Năng
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
40
Kèn Saranai dân tộc Chăm
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
41
Lục lạc Chăm
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
42
Đàn Đá
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
43
Đàn K’ni
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
44
Đàn Đinh Goong
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
45
Đàn T’rung Cao (3 giàn )
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
46
Đàn T’rung Trung (2 giàn )
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
47
Đàn K’long put
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
48
Đàn Đinh pá trung
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
49
Đàn Đinh pá đại
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120
50
Đàn Tra Ngô
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Việt Nam, địa chỉ: Số 8 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, phường Thành Công, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
90
120

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Nhà hát Ca Múa Nhạc Quốc gia Việt Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 35.71%, Construction 64.29%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 46,985,603,286 VND, in which the total winning value is: 46,514,960,780 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for musical instruments". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for musical instruments" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second