Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for teaching equipment

    Watching    
Find: 11:07 17/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for teaching equipment
Bidding package name
Shopping for teaching equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection for bidding package cost estimates: Procurement of teaching equipment
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
School budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500153455_2504171059
Approval date
17/04/2025 11:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 17/04/2025
to
08:00 24/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 665, đường Hồng Hà, Phường Chương Dương, Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Minh Khang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão, TT. Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Minh Khang E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão, TT. Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đồng hồ bấm giây
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
2
Cột bóng rổ
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
3
Vợt cầu lông
20
cặp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
4
Quả cầu lông
30
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
5
Cột cầu lông
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
6
Lưới cầu lông
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
7
Cột đá cầu
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
8
Lưới đá cầu
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
9
Bóng chuyền hơi
20
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
10
Bộ Vật liệu cơ khí
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
11
Bộ dụng cụ cơ khí
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
12
Bộ thiết bị cơ khí cỡ nhỏ
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
13
Bộ vật liệu điện
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
14
Bộ dụng cụ điện
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
15
Bộ công cụ phát triển ứng dụng dựa trên vi điều khiển
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
16
Bộ thực hành lắp ráp mạch điện tử
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
17
Bộ thựa hành lắp mạch điện gia đình
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
18
Biến áp nguồn
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
19
Bộ dụng cụ đo đại lượng không điện( CN)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
20
Tivi 75 inch
4
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10
21
Giá treo tivi
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THPT Tiên Lữ
5
10

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for teaching equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for teaching equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second