Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping for underground cables and accessories

Find: 14:43 04/08/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
part of 07 additional construction investment projects in 2021 of Lao Cai Power Company (including: Power Supply Project for Acid Production Plant and Phosphate Fertilizer Factory of Duc Giang Lao Cai Chemical Company Limited and 6 projects of 35, 22kV medium voltage transmission line after 110kV Lao Cai substation 2)
Name of Tender Notice
Shopping for underground cables and accessories
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Tender package “Purchase of underground cables and accessories”
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commercial credit loans and basic depreciation of Northern Power Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/08/2021
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:32 04/08/2021
to
09:00 25/08/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 25/08/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
700.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seven hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần S POWER Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 2 Lô 47, Liền kề 27, Khu đô thị Văn Phú, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Điện lực Lào Cai - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, TP Lào Cai Verify and evaluate design documents, estimates
3 Công ty Điện lực Lào Cai - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, TP Lào Cai Consulting E-HSMT; Evaluation of Bidding Documents
4 Công ty Điện lực Lào Cai - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, TP Lào Cai E-HSDT evaluation; Evaluation of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W -20/35(40,5) kV-3x240mm2
1.417 m Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
2 Cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/Fr -PVC-W -20/35(40.5) kV-3x240mm2
53 m Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
3 Cáp ngầm AL/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W-20/35(40,5) kV-3x400mm2
2.560 m Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
4 Cáp ngầm AL/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/Fr-PVC-W-20/35(40,5) kV-3x400mm2
372 m Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
5 Cáp ngầm AL/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W-12/20(24) kV-3x400mm2
19.935 m Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
6 Cáp ngầm AL/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/Fr-PVC-W-12/20(24) kV-3x400mm2
182 m Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
7 Đầu cáp trong nhà co nguội 35kV 3x240mm2 (cáp nhôm)
2 Bộ Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
8 Đầu cáp ngoài trời co nguội 35kV 3x400 mm2 (cáp nhôm)
4 Bộ Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
9 Đầu cáp trong nhà co nguội 35kV 3x400 mm2 (cáp nhôm)
4 Bộ Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
10 Hộp nối cáp ngầm 35kV-3x240mm2 (cáp nhôm)
6 Bộ Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
11 Hộp nối cáp ngầm 35 kV-3x400 (cáp nhôm)
12 Bộ Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
12 Đầu cáp trong nhà co nguội 24kV-3x400 mm2 (cáp nhôm)
2 Bộ Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
13 Đầu cáp 3 pha T-plug 24kV-3x400 (cáp nhôm)
10 Bộ Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
14 Đầu cáp 3 pha T-plug 24kV-3x240 (cáp đồng)
5 Bộ Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
15 Hộp nối cáp ngầm 24kV-3x400mm2 (cáp nhôm)
79 Bộ Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V
16 Hộp nối cáp ngầm 24kV-3x240mm2 (cáp đồng)
2 Bộ Chi tiết theo quy định tại chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping for underground cables and accessories". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping for underground cables and accessories" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 102

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second