Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Shopping IT equipment

    Watching    
Find: 15:19 30/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of information technology equipment at the Commune People's Committee and Hung Long Commune Public Administrative Service Center according to project 2448
Bidding package name
Shopping IT equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of information technology equipment at the Commune People's Committee and Hung Long Commune Public Administrative Service Center according to project 2448
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hưng Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
16:00 08/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
362/QĐ-VP
Approval date
30/03/2026 15:11
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND VÀ UBND XÃ HƯNG LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:17 30/03/2026
to
16:00 08/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 08/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BINH DUONG VALUATION CORPORATION Valuation consulting Số 99/34, Đường 30/4, Phường Phú Hòa, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 THAI AN CONSULTANT - DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 70 Nguyễn Tuân - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 THAI AN CONSULTANT - DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 70 Nguyễn Tuân - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Kiosk thông minh phục vụ hành chính công
2
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
2
Màn hình hiển thị trung tâm
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
3
Màn hình touch tra cứu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
4
Tablet đánh giá hài lòng
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
5
Camera IP dạng dome, loại cố định 4MP, có tích hợp ghi âm
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
6
Camera quay quét ngoài trời
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
7
Đầu ghi IP 32 kênh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
8
Ổ cứng lưu trữ
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
9
16-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
10
Bản quyền phần mềm giám sát tập trung
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
11
Máy Client điều khiển vận hành
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
12
cáp mạng CAT 5E
5
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
13
cáp điện
300
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
14
Phụ kiện thi công
1
ht
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
15
Chi phí thi công camera
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
16
Máy vi tính (loại cơ bản)
78
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
17
Máy vi tính (nâng cao)
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
18
Laptop
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
19
Máy tính bảng
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
20
Máy in dùng chung
38
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
21
Máy scan dùng chung
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
22
Máy in màu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
23
Máy tính để bàn tại quầy
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
24
Máy in tại quầy
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
25
Máy scan tại quầy
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
26
Máy scan tài liệu khổ lớn A3
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
27
Máy scan dùng chung
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
28
Máy quét mã QR CCCD
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
29
Máy hủy tài liệu
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
30
Bản quyền phần mềm Office 1 năm
87
lisence
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
31
Cáp mạng máy vi tính
17
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
32
Đầu RJ 45 Cat 6
10
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
33
Tủ mạng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
34
Tủ mạng treo tường
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
35
Cáp quang
240
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
36
Thiết bị thu phát wifi
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
37
Chi phí cài đặt đấu nối cấu hình thiết bị tích hợp đường truyền Metronet
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
38
Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
39
Thiết bị thu phát vô tuyến
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
40
Khung treo tivi
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
41
Tủ đầu ghi
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
42
USB Bluetooth
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
43
Cáp điện
3
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
44
cáp điện
1
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
45
Ổ cắm tường
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
46
Tivi box
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
47
Cáp HDMI
5
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
48
Cáp HDMI
1
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
49
Bộ chia cáp
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10
50
Cáp usb
2
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
xã Hưng Long, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
1
10

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Shopping IT equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Shopping IT equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second