Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Solvents, chemicals, tools and instruments

    Watching    
Find: 10:40 18/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of raw materials and energy for the project "Research and development of inhalation powder containing formoterol fumarate/budesonide in the treatment of bronchial asthma and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD)"
Bidding package name
Solvents, chemicals, tools and instruments
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of raw materials and energy for the project "Research and development of inhalation powder containing formoterol fumarate/budesonide in the treatment of bronchial asthma and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD)"
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Sài Gòn, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
11:00 29/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3027/QĐ-ĐHYD
Approval date
18/06/2026 10:39
Approval Authority
Đại Học Y Dược Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 18/06/2026
to
11:00 29/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 29/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Chất chuẩn formoterol fumarate (USP/EP reference standard)
45
mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
2
Chất chuẩn Budesonide CRS
360
mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
3
Chất chuẩn Budesonide for system suitability CRS
20
mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
4
Formoterol EP Impurity A (Chất chuẩn Tạp A /Formoterol)
30
mg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
5
Hóa chất Acetonitril HPLC
16
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
6
Hóa chất Methanol HPLC
16
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
7
Cột sắc ký lỏng C18 (5 µm, 4,6 mm × 250 mm)
2
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
8
Tiền Cột C18 (Vanguard Cartridge - 1 hộp/ 3 cái)
2
hộp (3 cái)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
9
Bảo vệ tiền cột (Vanguard Cartridge Holder)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
10
Đầu lọc sắc ký PTFE (Hydrophilic Syringe Filter, 25 mm, 0,45 µm - Hộp/ 100 cái)
5
hộp (100 cái)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
11
Đầu lọc sắc ký PTFE (Hydrophobic Syringe Filter, 13 mm, 0,22 µm - Hộp/ 100 cái)
4
hộp (100 cái)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
12
Chai thủy tinh sắc ký 1,5 ml không màu nắp vặn 9 mm (Hộp/ 100 cái)
6
hộp (100 cái)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
13
Nắp vial cho chai miệng rộng có xẻ rãnh (1 túi/ 100 cái)
6
túi (100 cái)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
14
Nắp vial cho chai miệng rộng không xẻ rãnh (1 túi/ 100 cái)
6
túi (100 cái)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
15
Màng lọc đặc biệt cho tầng cuối của Andersen Cascade Impactor – Hộp/ 100 cái)
1
hộp (100 cái)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
16
Vỏ nang Gelatin cỡ số 3
9100
nang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
17
Vỏ nang HPMC cỡ số 3
61000
nang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
18
Lọ nhựa có nắp 50 ml
1500
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
19
Màng seal nhôm tự dính
1500
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
20
DPPC (Dipalmitoylphosphatidylcholine)
1
lọ (500 mg)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
21
Hóa chất L-Leucine
3
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Dược, Đại học Y Dược TP. Hồ Chí Minh, 41 - 43 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sàigòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
15 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng
90 ngày kể từ ngày chủ đầu tư yêu cầu giao hàng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Solvents, chemicals, tools and instruments". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Solvents, chemicals, tools and instruments" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second