Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply and installation of dormitory access control systems

    Watching    
Find: 15:22 17/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Access control system at Ho Chi Minh City Officer Academy dormitory
Bidding package name
Supply and installation of dormitory access control systems
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1346-QĐ/HVCB
Approval date
16/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
HỌC VIÊN CÁN BỘ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:20 17/10/2023
to
15:00 27/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TOAN HUNG THINH INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION TRADE CO.,LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 232/10 Quốc Lộ 13 - Phường 26 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 VIET HUNG BK CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 6C2 Đinh Bộ Lĩnh - Phường 24 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 TOAN HUNG THINH INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION TRADE CO.,LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 232/10 Quốc Lộ 13 - Phường 26 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 VIET HUNG BK CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 6C2 Đinh Bộ Lĩnh - Phường 24 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phần mềm kiểm soát ra vào
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
2
Thiết bị chuyển mạch 16-Port 10/100/1000MbPS
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
3
Bộ điều khiển 1 cửa
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
4
Bộ điều khiển 2 cửa
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
5
Đầu đọc thẻ từ
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
6
Nút nhấn mở cửa
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
7
Nút nhấn khẩn cấp
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
8
Khóa điện tử sử dụng cho cửa đôi
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
9
Khóa điện tử sử dụng cho cửa đơn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
10
Vỏ tủ và phụ kiện
10
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
11
UPS Offline 500VA
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
12
UPS Offline 2000VA
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
13
Tay co thuỷ lực đóng cửa tự động
17
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
14
Ống PVC D20
1560
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
15
Dây 2.5mm2 Cu/PVC
1920
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
16
Cáp mạng UTP
1430
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60
17
Vật tư phụ và phụ kiện: Băng kéo, đinh, bít, tắc kê, dây mồi, dàn giáo,…..
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Học viện cán bộ Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
15
60

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HỌC VIỆN CÁN BỘ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 198 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.22%, Construction 15.28%, Consulting 4.17%, Non-consulting 58.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 55,919,877,024 VND, in which the total winning value is: 48,008,498,330 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply and installation of dormitory access control systems". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply and installation of dormitory access control systems" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second