Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply breeding golden cow breed

Find: 10:53 12/04/2021

Attention: This will be the last changelog 10:49 April 19, 2021

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 09:00 April 19, 2021 to 09:00 April 23, 2021
Bidding opening time extended from 09:00 April 19/ 04/2021 to 09:00 on 23/04/2021
Reason for delay:
No bidders have participated yet

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Replicating the breeding golden cow breed model
Name of Tender Notice
Supply breeding golden cow breed
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supply breeding golden cow breed
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funding source of the National Target Program for Poverty Reduction in 2019
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/04/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
30 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:20 12/04/2021
to
09:00 23/04/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 23/04/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Giống Bò cái vàng sinh sản
Bò vàng
13 con Con giống có độ tuổi 18 tháng tuổi trở lên, đạt trọng lượng >= 130kg/con, mập mạp thân hình cân đối, vai nở, lưng thẳng, không dị tật, phần ngực sau rộng, bốn chân thẳng, móng khít, bầu vú phát triển đều, bốn vú đều, dài vừa phải, không có núm vú kẹ, da vú mỏng... Đã được tiêm phòng đầy đủ các loại vắc xin như: Lở mồm long móng, tụ huyết trùng...giống bò vàng có nguồn gốc xuất xứ rõ ràng, đảm bảo thích ứng với điều kiện địa lý, khí hậu vùng núi huyện Tây Giang, Quảng Nam.

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Lăng, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 728,600,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 595,496,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 18.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply breeding golden cow breed". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply breeding golden cow breed" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second