Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Supply chemicals and tools

Find: 17:22 28/01/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Perfecting technology and equipment for the production of rice milk from protein-rich brown rice on an industrial scale
Name of Tender Notice
Supply chemicals and tools
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
01112021
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/02/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 28/01/2021
to
15:00 05/02/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 05/02/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
7.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seven million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần mía đường Lam Sơn Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results Khu 6- thị trấn Lam Sơn, huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa, Điện thoại: 84(237)8996667 Fax: 84(237)3834092 Email: [email protected]

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 (NH4)2SO4
0,5 kg Dạng bột; Độ tinh khiết > 99 (%); Đạt tiêu chuẩn thực phẩm; Lọ 500 (g).
2 2,6 DCIP
1 lọ Dạng bột; Độ tinh khiết > 99,9 (%) Đạt tiêu chuẩn phân tích, Lọ 5 (g).
3 H3BO3
1 kg Dạng bột; Độ tinh khiết > 99,8 (%); Lọ 500 (g).
4 HCl
1 lít Dạng lỏng; Độ tinh khiết 37 (%); Đạt tiêu chuẩn phân tích; Chai 500 (ml). 
5 Beta-glucan
1 lọ Chiết xuất từ barley; Dùng cho HPLC; Độ tinh khiết >95 (%); Lọ 5 (g).
6 Bộ chiết chất béo
2 bộ Dung tích 500ml; Bằng thủy tinh borosilicate có khả năng chịu nhiệt và kháng hóa chất cao; Bộ bao gồm: 01 bình cầu cổ nhám, 01 ống chiết đầu nhám, 01 ống sinh hàn xoắn đầu nhám. 
7 Bộ thử nếm
2 bộ Gồm: 20 cốc thử nếm bằng thủy tinh tráng titanium; Chiều cao 156 (mm); Dung tích 215 (ml).
8 Casein
1 kg Dạng bột; Chiết xuất từ bovine; Dạng chất chuẩn; Gói 500 (g).
9 Chất béo chuẩn C14-C22
1 bộ Thành phần bao gồn: C14:0; C16:0; C16:1ω7; C18:1ω9; C18:1ω7; C18:2ω6; C18:4ω3, C20:1ω9, C20:5ω3, C22:1ω11; C22:1ω9; C22:5ω3; C22:6ω3, Đơn vị 100 (mg). 
10 Comassie Blue
2 lọ Dạng bột; Tan trong cồn tuyệt đối; Nồng độ chất hiện màu 50 (%); Lọ 25 (g).
11 CuSO4.5H2O
1 kg Dạng bột; Độ tinh khiết > 99 (%), Lọ 500 (g). 
12 Cột sắc ký xác định các chất béo
1 bộ Chiều dài cột: 15 (cm), Đường kính trong: 4,6 (mm), 6,0 % carbon loading 
13 DL-Malic Acid
2 lọ Dạng bột; Độ tinh khiết: ≥ 99 (%); Lọ 250 (g). 
14 DNS (25g/lọ)
4 lọ Dạng bột; Độ tinh khiết: > 97 (%); Lọ 25 (g). 
15 Ete etylic
2 lít Dạng lỏng; Dùng để phân tích; Lọ 500 (ml)
16 Ethanol 99,99%
3 lọ Dạng lỏng; Dùng để phân tích HPLC; Độ tinh khiết: > 99,99 (%); Lọ: 500 (ml). 
17 Folin & Ciocalteu’s Phenol
2 lọ Dạng lỏng; Dùng để phân tích protein tổng số theo phương pháp Lowry; Lọ 500ml. 
18 Glacial Acetic Acid
2 lọ Dạng lỏng; Đạt tiêu chuẩn phân tích; Độ tinh khiết > 99 (%); Lọ 2,5 (l). 
19 Glucose
1 kg Dạng bột; Đạt tiêu chuẩn phân tích; Lọ 500 (g)
20 HCl đặc
1 lít Nồng độ 37 (%); Đạt tiêu chuẩn phân tích.
21 K2Cr2O7
0,5 kg Dạng bột; Độ tinh khiết 99,7 (%); Đạt tiêu chuẩn phân tích; Lọ 500 (g).
22 K3FeCN6 tinh thể
1 kg Dạng bột; Kích thước hạt nhỏ hơn 10 micromet; Độ tinh khiết > 99 (%); Đạt tiêu chuẩn phân tích; Lọ 500 (g).
23 Kali Sorbat
1 kg Dạng bột; Nhiệt độ nóng chảy > 205oC; Tỷ trọng: 1.36 (23.5oC); Độ hòa tan: 1.95-543 (g/l); Đạt tiêu chuẩn phân tích; Lọ 500(g)
24 KI
0,5 kg Dạng bột; Nhiệt độ nóng chảy > 1325 (oC); Tỷ trọng: 3,23 (23,5 (oC)); Độ hòa tan: 1430 (g/l); Đạt tiêu chuẩn phân tích; Lọ 500 (g).
25 Kit Amylose cho 100 phản ứng
2 bộ Đo quang tại 510 (nm); Khoảng giá trị amylose đo được từ 5-95% tinh bột tổng; Bộ kít 100 phản ứng.
26 Kit Total fibre cho 200 phản ứng
2 bộ Đo quang tại: 510 (nm); Giới hạn phát hiện 0,18g/100g tinh bột; Bộ kít 200 phản ứng. 
27 KOH
1 kg Dạng bột; Độ tinh khiết >90 (%); Đạt tiêu chuẩn phân tích; Lọ 500 (g)
28 Metyl da cam
1 lọ Dạng bột; Chất không tan trong nước
29 Môi trường Baird-Parker agar
2 lọ Dạng bột; Giá trị pH 6,5-7,5; Độ hòa tan > 55 (g/l); Lọ 0,5 (kg)
30 Môi trường MRS
2 lọ Dạng bột; Giá trị pH 5,3-6,3; Độ hòa tan > 63 (g/l). Lọ 0,5 (kg)
31 Môi trường Tryptose sulfite cycloserine Agar
2 lọ Dạng bột; Giá trị pH 7,0-8,0; Độ hòa tan > 40 (g/l); Lọ 0,5 (kg)
32 Môi trường YGC
2 Lọ Dạng bột; Giá trị pH 6,2-7,0; Độ hòa tan > 38 (g/l); Lọ 0,5 (kg).
33 Na2S2O3 ống chuẩn
2 ống Ống thủy tinh chứa dung dịch lỏng, Nồng độ 0,1 N
34 NaOH 0,1N
5 ống Ống thủy tinh chứa dung dịch lỏng dùng làm chất chuẩn; Nồng độ 0,1N.
35 NaOH ống chuẩn
2 ống Ống nhựa chứa dung dịch lỏng; Nồng độ 0,1N. 
36 Petro ete 60-90
2 lít Dung môi bay hơi ở nhiệt độ > 60 (oC); Đựng trong chai thủy tinh tối màu; Dung tích 500 (ml).
37 p-Nitrophenyl-alpha-D-glucopyranoside
1 lọ Dạng bột; Độ tinh khiết > 99 (%); Lọ 5 (g ).
38 Potassium sodium tartrate tetrahydrate
1 lọ Dạng bột; Đạt tiêu chuẩn phân tich; Độ tinh khiết > 99 (%); Lọ 500 (g)
39 Sodium Acetate Trihydrate
2 kg Dạng bột; Tiêu chuẩn phân tích; Độ tinh khiết > 99,5 (%); Lọ 500 (g). 
40 Sodium Borate Decahydrate
2 kg Dạng bột; Tiêu chuẩn phân tích; Độ tinh khiết > 99,5 (%); Lọ 500 (g).
41 Trichloroacetic Acid
1 lốc Dạng bột; Tiêu chuẩn phân tích; Độ tinh khiết > 99,5 (%), Lốc 4 lọ 125(g).
42 Tricloroacetic axit
0,5 kg Dạng bột; Dùng làm chất chuẩn phân tích; Độ tinh khiết > 99,5 (%); Lọ 500(g).
43 Ấm đựng nước nóng
5 cái Chất liệu inox chịu nhiệt, Chịu ăn mòn hóa học. Dung tích 1(l) 
44 Bao bì dùng 1 lần
500 cái Chai thủy tinh nó nắp xoáy; Nắp có gioăng cao su; Chai đã được tiệt trùng, Dung tích 250ml 
45 Bếp hồng ngoại
3 cái Dạng bếp đơn, có 2 vòng nấu; Mặt kính cường lực; Màn hình LED, bàn phím cảm ứng dễ điều chỉnh; Có 8 chế độ nấu. Công suất 2200 (W); Điện áp 220 (V); Tần số 50 (Hz).
46 Bình cầu đáy bằng
5 cái Bằng thủy tinh trong chịu nhiệt, chịu hóa chất ăn mòn; Nút nhám kích thước miệng N29/32; Dung tích 500 (ml).
47 Bình định mức
20 cái Thủy tinh chịu nhiệt, chịu ăn mòn hóa học; Có chia vạch thể tích; Ở dung tích 100 (ml).
48 Bình đựng
22 cái Thủy tinh chịu nhiệt, chịu ăn mòn hóa học; Dung tích đựng 500(ml).  
49 Bình Schoott
40 cái Thủy tinh chịu được nhiệt độ tiệt trùng; Nắp có doăng cao su chịu nhiệt; Có vạch chia thể tích; Dung tích 250 (ml) 
50 Bình tam giác
20 cái Thủy tinh trong chịu nhiệt, chịu hóa chất; Có vạch chia thể tích; Có nút nhám; Dung tích 250 (ml). 

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Supply chemicals and tools". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Supply chemicals and tools" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 126

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second